© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M MATER DEI EARLY INTERVENTION PROGRAM CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ORCYM SAM | SCOTT POLLARD | 1st | $2.70 |
PRECISION STRIKE | JEFF PENZA | 2nd | $2.60F |
TRENTPARK | PETER WELLS | 3rd | $9 |
SOLAR SKY | ADRIAN LAYT | 4th | $14 |
GLANUM | RACHEL KING | 5th | $13 |
MOON PHASE | CHAD LEVER | 6th | $3.60 |
WAR PRODIGY | GRANT BUCKLEY | 7th | $21 |
LONG BLACK | ROBBIE BREWER | 8th | $71 |
Race 2. 1200M PLOUGH & HARROW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DORA 'N' BOOTS | CHAD LEVER | 1st | $3.20 |
ANGEL DANCER | BRODIE LOY | 2nd | $2.70F |
AMORES DEL SABADOS | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 3rd | $61 |
MERMAID ROCK | GRANT BUCKLEY | 4th | $31 |
CLOUD SEEDER | MITCHELL BELL | 5th | $16 |
FLYS AWAY | NICK HEYWOOD | 6th | $11 |
ONE LAST ROSE | JAY FORD | 7th | $5 |
MISSTIFLYING | JAMES INNES JNR | 8th | $7.50 |
SWEETLY | SCOTT POLLARD | 9th | $61 |
Race 3. 1200M RYDGES CAMPBELLTOWN F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TRAMOTANE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 1st | $2.80F |
ROEINDA | BRODIE LOY | 2nd | $3.70 |
LADY WYNETTE | DEANNE PANYA | 3rd | $5 |
PHOENIX PARK(NZ) | ADRIAN LAYT | 4th | $7.50 |
FLYING KITTY | SCOTT POLLARD | 5th | $31 |
VIRGO LASS | ROBBIE BREWER | 6th | $9.50 |
WARDEH | NICK HEYWOOD | 7th | $41 |
OUR PREZIER | GRANT BUCKLEY | 8th | $81 |
DALNABEC | MITCHELL BELL | 9th | $8 |
MIRANNA | PETER WELLS | 10th | $18 |
CORRELATED | JAMES INNES JNR | Scratched | |
PANDORA'S WAY | Scratched | ||
SEAFTA | KAYLA NISBET | Scratched | |
STRANGERINPARADISE | CHAD LEVER | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M INGLEBURN RSL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JOSTLE | RACHEL KING | 1st | $21 |
ARAVALLI | JAY FORD | 2nd | $5 |
THE BUNSTA(NZ) | CHAD LEVER | 3rd | $4.60 |
PERCULES | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | $2.80F |
ART OF DEFENCE | GRANT BUCKLEY | 5th | $12 |
ANISHA | BRODIE LOY | 6th | $4.60 |
CARVER | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 7th | $7 |
NOBLE SCORN | JEFF PENZA | Scratched |
Race 5. 1600M MATER DEI SPECIAL SCHOOL MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CABEZA DE VACA | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 1st | $1.90F |
LOW PLACES(NZ) | JAY FORD | 2nd | $3.80 |
SAYRIEN | SCOTT POLLARD | 3rd | $7 |
VALANDA | JAMES INNES JNR | 4th | $41 |
TOSS AND TELL(NZ) | GRANT BUCKLEY | 5th | $8.50 |
TESTAMYCOLOURS | DAVID HAYSE | 6th | $71 |
MOVES | MITCHELL BELL | 7th | $13 |
MEGALOPOLIS(NZ) | CHAD LEVER | 8th | $31 |
DUPORCHE | ANTHONY CAVALLO | 9th | $51 |
LIGHT VERSE | JEFF PENZA | 10th | $81 |
Race 6. 1400M CAMPBELLTOWN CATHOLIC CLUB CUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHARMING LAD | BRODIE LOY | 1st | $5 |
IRON GEORGE | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 2nd | $4.60F |
LAD ABOUT TOWN | JEFF PENZA | 3rd | $4.80 |
ALERT STATUS | ROBBIE BREWER | 4th | $9 |
LOVE TAKES OVER | PETER WELLS | 5th | $9.50 |
STROKE OF EIGHT | MITCHELL BELL | 6th | $11 |
ROCK ON UP | JAMES INNES JNR | 7th | $17 |
MAI TAI LADY | SCOTT POLLARD | 8th | $9.50 |
HAUT HAUT | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 9th | $10 |
ROMAN DESIRE | KAYLA NISBET | 10th | $17 |
LORD DE AIR | GRANT BUCKLEY | 11th | $12 |
NRIANGI | Scratched | ||
DESTINED TO WIN | JAY FORD | Scratched | |
TIDAL MAGIC | SCOTT POLLARD | Scratched | |
RIGHTONCUE | ANDREW GIBBONS | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M MATER DEI INCLUSION FOR ALL MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEARAVEN | GRANT BUCKLEY | 1st | $6 |
KUMO | JAY FORD | 2nd | $17 |
KATIE'S CHOICE | CHAD LEVER | 3rd | $2.50F |
SHALIMAR CHOICE | PETER WELLS | 4th | $8 |
ALL BEING WELL | BRODIE LOY | 5th | $26 |
FAST TRACK MAGIC | DAVID HAYSE | 6th | $17 |
RICHO | ANTHONY CAVALLO | 7th | $7 |
PARADISE BOUND | CLARE PETTIGREW | 8th | $61 |
TORRES DEL PAINE | SCOTT POLLARD | 9th | $81 |
POLANSKI'S SIS | JEFF PENZA | 10th | $4.60 |
Race 8. 2000M THE CUBE ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANOTHER PRAYER | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 1st | $6.50 |
NAPOLEON(GER) | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 2nd | $4.40 |
PLATINUM JACK | NICK HEYWOOD | 3rd | $3.80F |
A GOOD HEART | CARLY FRATER | 4th | $15 |
REFAELI | PETER WELLS | 5th | $5 |
SASHAY(NZ) | GRANT BUCKLEY | 6th | $6.50 |
LA GRANDE FILLE | PAUL KING | 7th | $51 |
NIGHT IN VENICE | JAMES INNES JNR | 8th | $16 |
IMA SPECIAL KEEPER(NZ) | JEFF PENZA | 9th | $6.50 |
HAPPY SOUL | JAY FORD | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.