© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1175M OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHAMPAGNE CATH | JAMES MCDONALD | 1st | |
TIDAL MAGIC | BROCK RYAN | 2nd | |
BRETTAN | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 3rd | |
FORGET MAYBE | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | |
YOU ARE GOLDEN(IRE) | BLAKE SPRIGGS | 5th | |
HOLY DELUSIONS | JIM CASSIDY | 6th | |
VILLA VERDE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1175M OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAN OF DISTINCTION | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
HONCHO | JIM CASSIDY | 2nd | |
PAJARO(NZ) | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
SIR LELIANI(IRE) | SHAUN GUYMER | 4th | |
PRINCE CHERI(FR) | JESS TAYLOR | 5th | |
BOUND FOR EARTH | Scratched | ||
ZAYAM(FR) | Scratched |
Race 3. 1175M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SMILEY FACE | BROCK RYAN | 1st | |
TASTY MORSEL | JESS TAYLOR | 2nd | |
WINX | JAMES MCDONALD | 3rd | |
ROUGH RIDE | WINONA COSTIN | 4th | |
NORTHERN REVIEW | SHAUN GUYMER | 5th | |
KINETON | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 6th | |
CHUTZPAH | MITCHELL BELL | 7th | |
PRETTY PEGGY | JAMES INNES JNR | 8th | |
GUIDING STAR | LESTER GRACE | 9th |
Race 4. 1175M CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE BUNSTA(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
HIS LORDSHIP | LESTER GRACE | 2nd | |
SAN TELMO | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 3rd | |
TOWER OF SONG | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | |
STAR OF ISAAC | JESS TAYLOR | 5th | |
THE DEACON | BROCK RYAN | 6th | |
CARELESS | Scratched | ||
ROYAL REGGIE | Scratched | ||
TASKMASTER | Scratched |
Race 5. 1175M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOMAZZO | SHAUN GUYMER | 1st | |
DARKENING | MITCHELL BELL | 2nd | |
MIDTOWN MANHATTAN | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
TURF ON TOP | WINONA COSTIN | 4th |
Race 6. 740M OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STOCKY | JESS TAYLOR | 1st | |
ROYAL VANQUISHER | LESTER GRACE | 2nd | |
ASHTON | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | |
FLYING SIREN | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 4th | |
SKYLINE BLUSH | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 5th | |
POWER FANATIC | SHANE MOSES | 6th | |
OFFICE BEARER | Scratched |
Race 7. 740M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS ANTAEUS | JIM CASSIDY | 1st | |
REMUNERATOR | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
MERI RANI | JESS TAYLOR | 3rd | |
HALONA | MITCHELL BELL | 4th | |
MARGAERY TYRELL | WINONA COSTIN | 5th | |
HOT STREAK | LESTER GRACE | 6th | |
MARIYINSKY | Scratched |
Race 8. 740M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORD MARMADUKE | JESS TAYLOR | 1st | |
FULFILLED PROMISE | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 2nd | |
WE'RE SURE | MITCHELL BELL | 3rd | |
SAINT CHEVAL | LESTER GRACE | 4th | |
TEXACODY | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 5th | |
CIRCADIAN RHYTHM | WINONA COSTIN | 6th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.