© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M COOTHARINGA CAULFIELD GUINEAS RACE DAY QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCKY CLOVER | ASHLEY BUTLER | 1st | $2.80 |
KING MAX | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $1.80F |
CRAIGLEA ALTISE | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 3rd | $9 |
CRAIGLEA ZIP | RHIANNON PAYNE | 4th | $10 |
BAMBY | MARTIN HALEY | 5th | $26 |
EVA FEROCIA | NATHAN DAY | 6th | $17 |
CRAIGLEA VITO | DARREN EVANS | 7th | $101 |
Race 2. 1200M FIESTA FASCINATOR LOUNGE TICKETS ONLINE Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DOOM CITY DRAGON | NICOLE VUILLE | 1st | $1.70F |
ON THE BID | DAVID J SIMMONS | 2nd | $9 |
JORDANS JET | NATALEA SUMMERS | 3rd | $4 |
LI'L BIT GREEDY | TRACY O'HARA | 4th | $5 |
GONDWANA BAY | TRINITY BANNON | 5th | $13 |
BURNING PAIN | DAVID HAYSE | 6th | $15 |
GENERAL BEERS | ASHLEY BUTLER | 7th | $71 |
DRAGON GOLD | JAMES ORMAN | 8th | $12 |
PRIME SEQUAL | MARTIN HALEY | 9th | $71 |
DINKUMS DARLIN' | NATHAN DAY | 10th | $13 |
Race 3. 1800M CHAPTECH Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOSSIMO(NZ) | TRACY O'HARA | 1st | $6 |
WHAT'S YOUR SECRET | TRINITY BANNON | 2nd | $8 |
OZEIN | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 3rd | $8 |
ELOVACHILL | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 4th | $13 |
ROFRANOZ | RHIANNON PAYNE | 5th | $5 |
MANZANITA | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $11 |
SHIKRA | MARTIN HALEY | 7th | $6 |
CORONATION JOURNEY | MATTHEW MORRIS | 8th | $31 |
MISHANI ALLEGRA | DALE EVANS | 9th | $2.80F |
Race 4. 1050M MM ELECTRICAL BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ACCIDENTAL | NATHAN DAY | 1st | $8 |
BON TEMPS | NATALEA SUMMERS | 2nd | $8 |
LOKUM | DARREN EVANS | 3rd | $3.80 |
CHARCOAL MELODY | MARTIN HALEY | 4th | $2.80F |
WINSOMEMORE(NZ) | JOHN STEPHENS | 5th | $15 |
CHOSEN SON | DAVID J SIMMONS | 6th | $6 |
MAHRAJAAN | TRINITY BANNON | 7th | $17 |
SURAH SURAH | MATTHEW MORRIS | 8th | $17 |
THANKGODFORFRANC | RHIANNON PAYNE | 9th | $21 |
Race 5. 1050M BARRY WILLIAMS MEMORIAL BM60 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DEEP CREEK FLYER | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 1st | $31 |
LA RIVE DROITE | DARREN EVANS | 2nd | $21 |
JEWELLERY THIEF | NATHAN DAY | 3rd | $4 |
DEE DOUBLEYOU | MARTIN HALEY | 4th | $6.50 |
TRICKY BOY | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 5th | $5.50 |
KILLER WASP | NATALEA SUMMERS | 6th | $3.20F |
VERMITHRAX | TRINITY BANNON | 7th | $7 |
REASONABEEL(NZ) | NICOLE VUILLE | 8th | $61 |
CANDENTE(NZ) | KATARIINA AHO | 9th | $17 |
PERMISSION GRANTED | JAMES ORMAN | 10th | $26 |
SIGNIFICANT CHOICE | RHIANNON PAYNE | Scratch Barrier | $61 |
Race 6. 1300M COLIN SMITH MEMORIAL Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LAMERICAN | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 1st | $5 |
VICIOUS CHICK | MARTIN HALEY | 2nd | $7 |
MADAM PINK | NATALEA SUMMERS | 3rd | $3.30F |
KING OF THEBES(NZ) | NATHAN DAY | 4th | $15 |
BARON REES | ASHLEY BUTLER | 5th | $9 |
BRALGON | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 6th | $101 |
MISS SNIPSTER | DAVID HAYSE | 7th | $51 |
SMALL CHANGE | DAVID J SIMMONS | 8th | $41 |
ALERT THIS CITY | RHIANNON PAYNE | 9th | $31 |
REAL FRENCH SAGA | JAMES ORMAN | 10th | $11 |
BOCEPHUS | TRINITY BANNON | 11th | $4.40 |
BITE THAT LIP | NICOLE VUILLE | 12th | $101 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.