© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1030M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EL SASSO | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
GLOBAL DOMINATION | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
WEE FRANKIE(IRE) | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
UPPERCUT(GB) | ROWENA SMYTH | 4th | |
INSTRUMENTALIST(IRE) | RORY HUTCHINGS | 5th | |
DISCLAIMER(GB) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
MAJORLY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
SHAFTESBURY(NZ) | CHAD LEVER | 8th | |
MARENOSTRO(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 2. 1030M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIGH PROFILE(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
JITTERBUG | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
TOSS AND TELL(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
AFICIONADO | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
LOW PLACES(NZ) | SOUFYANE MOULIN | 5th | |
YELLEN(NZ) | CHAD LEVER | 6th | |
TRAGIC LOVE STORY | TYE ANGLAND | 7th | |
TOMIKO | JASON COLLETT | Scratched |
Race 3. 1030M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STORM SYSTEM | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
SOVEREIGN NATION | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
FIGHTING STORM | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
MY GIULIANO | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
SHERRIN THE LOVE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
MALIBU RAIN | WINONA COSTIN | 6th | |
HOUSE NUMBER SEVEN | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | |
LUCKY EDDIE | Scratched |
Race 4. 904M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CENTRE PIVOT | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
DORA 'N' BOOTS | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
MISS DENNI(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | |
GRUNDERZEIT | BRODIE LOY | 4th | |
DON'T NICME | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
IL MAESTRO | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
MUY BIEN | KERRIN MCEVOY | 7th | |
CAST IN STONE | TIM CLARK | 8th | |
LATIN SALSA | JASON COLLETT | Scratched |
Race 5. 904M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
START WONDERING(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
WOODBINE | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
VITE LONI | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
SWEET FIRE | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
KINAGAT | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
HESHIMA | BRODIE LOY | 6th | |
LICENCED LAD | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | |
SAINTLY LAD | KERRIN MCEVOY | 8th | |
PINCER STRIKE | Scratched |
Race 6. 904M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRAND CROSS | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
SIR BACCHUS | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
KANDINSKY | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
SPIRITOS | CHAD LEVER | 4th | |
NOT A GYPSY | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
NU WA | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
QUITE FRANKLY | JESS TAYLOR | 7th | |
CRYSTAL BEAR | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
GOTTA GOODIE(NZ) | SOUFYANE MOULIN | 9th |
Race 7. 904M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TYCOON FLUTTER(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
ASPEN STAR | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
DARK EYES | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
WUDANG MOUNTAIN | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
REPUBLICAN | RORY HUTCHINGS | 5th | |
COLLEGIATE | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
BADRAAN | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
FASSLER | BLAKE SHINN | 8th | |
LUCKY REBEL | WINONA COSTIN | 9th |
Race 8. 904M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING AND COUNTRY | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
NEXT WITNESS | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
HEROIC CHARGE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
HIT THE FLOOR | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
HOGMANAY | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
TRAFALGAR | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
THE VIRGINIAN | WINONA COSTIN | 7th | |
SHOT AND SPRUNG | Scratched |
Race 9. 904M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING'S TROOP | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
INNER CIRCLE | BRODIE LOY | 2nd | |
YULONG AMBITION | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
MOUNT TAISHAN | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
RIGHT ADVICE | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
SIR MAGIC | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
SPANISH STRIDE | JESS TAYLOR | 7th | |
JAPONISME | Scratched |
Race 10. 904M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ART OF EXCELLENCE | JESS TAYLOR | 1st | |
BAROOD | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
LUSHAN | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
RUN LOUIE RUN | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
AUSTRIAN | CHAD LEVER | 5th | |
MON PERE | LESTER GRACE | 6th | |
CHANGBAI MOUNTAIN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
PRESIDING OFFICER | Scratched |
Race 11. 904M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FRANCAIS | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
WAY TOO GOOD | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
JECHI | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
CAPTURED | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
CLINQUANT | BRODIE LOY | 5th | |
SINGLE AND FREE | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
BUBBLENOT | KERRIN MCEVOY | 7th | |
ROYA'S DREAM | LESTER GRACE | 8th | |
CRACKLIN' ROSIE | WINONA COSTIN | 9th | |
STRYKER ROSE | Scratched |
Race 12. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHACKED UP | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
DENMAN DREAMING | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
MARVELLOUS THAT | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
KANGARILLA JOY | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
SPERANTA(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
ART OF DANCE | Scratched | ||
MACHINEGUN JUBS | Scratched | ||
MAUZEL | Scratched |
Race 13. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TICKLED PINK | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
SELF ESTEEM | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
TREMEZZINA | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
MISSING | LESTER GRACE | 4th | |
PAMPEROS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
VIA NAPOLI | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
RANSACK | BRODIE LOY | 7th | |
SNIFF IT OUT | JASON COLLETT | Scratched |
Race 14. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROEINDA | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
ALWAYS FLUSHED | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
EVA LUNA | WINONA COSTIN | 3rd | |
CALIFORNIA STAR | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
ROSIE ON ICE | LESTER GRACE | 5th | |
CRY FOR TERRE | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched | |
HEMBROOK | Scratched | ||
LAUCALA | Scratched |
Race 15. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EGYPTIAN SYMBOL | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
YUMA DESERT | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
ASHLEIGH | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | |
GIRL SUNDAY | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
BANNATYNE | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
SHARP MISS | LESTER GRACE | 6th | |
MISS COOLANGATTA | KERRIN MCEVOY | 7th | |
RIGHT OF WAY | Scratched |
Race 16. 900M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROCKOLICIOUS | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
KATIE'S CHOICE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
CHARLIE ROYALE | WINONA COSTIN | 3rd | |
JUST WILLIAM | KATHY O'HARA | 4th | |
MORE CAVIAR | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
ALREADY FLYING | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
EXTENSIBLE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 7th | |
MERTON MAID | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | |
DARBY BLUE(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | Scratched |
Race 17. 900M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOMETHING SECRET | KATHY O'HARA | 1st | |
MATHEW'S HONOUR | BRODIE LOY | 2nd | |
MILLSTER | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
LOVE'S A FANTASY | LESTER GRACE | 4th | |
NO RETURN(NZ) | ROWENA SMYTH | 5th | |
POLANSKI'S SIS | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
ZAFIR | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
GUIDING STAR | TYE ANGLAND | 8th | |
BENTEKE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.