© 2024 Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1100M Sportsbet / Sabois F&M Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLDEN CENTURY | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 1st | $3.20F |
WILLANDER MISS | JAMIE KAH | 2nd | $4.40 |
TRIPLE SPEC | SHAYNE CAHILL | 3rd | $4.40 |
TOUCH | JUSTIN POTTER | 4th | $17 |
GRAND MARTINI | DYLAN CABOCHE | 5th | $26 |
ALEXIS JET | JAKE TOEROEK | 6th | $7.50 |
SOU SOUNI PRINCESS | MATTHEW NEILSON | 7th | $3.90 |
MAPPINGA MELODY | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | 8th | $81 |
ON DUTY | DOM TOURNEUR | 9th | $81 |
BIT OF A FLIRT | CLARE LINDOP | Scratched | |
CLANDESTINE AFFAIR | MATTHEW POON | Scratched | |
COMRADERY | PAUL GATT | Scratched |
Race 2. 1700M Emmett's (SA) / Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUST LIVE ON | SHAYNE CAHILL | 1st | $3.70 |
ANOTHER ENEMY | TAMARA ZANKER | 2nd | $101 |
CASSY'S ACE | JUSTIN POTTER | 3rd | $151 |
LANKAN SUMMER | JAMIE KAH | 4th | $21 |
AALI MIA | JOE BOWDITCH | 5th | $2.90F |
BANGARANG | MATTHEW POON | 6th | $3 |
DE LA CRUZ | TODD PANNELL | 7th | $31 |
LIGHTSCAPADE | PAUL GATT | 8th | $15 |
THE ENGINEER | ZAC SPAIN | 9th | $71 |
SWEET DESIGN | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 10th | $31 |
OCTOBER DAWN | EMILY FINNEGAN | 11th | $21 |
BOOST THE MOOSE | CAITLIN JONES | 12th | $21 |
RECHARGING TO WIN | Scratched | ||
CENTRAL WITNESS | DOM TOURNEUR | Scratched | |
TOTALLY WICKED | MATTHEW NEILSON | Scratched |
Race 3. 1100M Cooper's Carlsberg Light / Sabois Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARROW LANE | JOE BOWDITCH | 1st | $15 |
TIME OUT | CAITLIN JONES | 2nd | $3 |
WANTED BY ALL | DYLAN CABOCHE | 3rd | $21 |
REEF'S REVENGE | EMILY FINNEGAN | 4th | $7 |
BENFICA SUN | TODD PANNELL | 5th | $2.60F |
ONEWOOD | ASHLEY DOYLE | 6th | $51 |
TOP FOX | JAMIE KAH | 7th | $4.80 |
FOREIGN FIGHTER | ZAC SPAIN | 8th | $81 |
GUN GURU | CLARE LINDOP | 9th | $15 |
PENGE | SHAYNE CAHILL | 10th | $61 |
TYPHON BREEZE | DOM TOURNEUR | 11th | $26 |
DASTAAN | JAKE TOEROEK | 12th | $41 |
SWIPE ME RIGHT | DYLAN CABOCHE | Scratched | |
LACE THE LADY | Scratched | ||
SHOWPERO | PAUL GATT | Scratched | |
SOMETHING MORE | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M Adelaide Galvanising Benchmark 56 Hcp (Heat of UBET Apprentice Series) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SNAKE FARLEY | ASHLEY DOYLE | 1st | $7.50 |
SANDHILL RULER | JEMMA FREW | 2nd | $26 |
SPALDING COVE | MATTHEW POON | 3rd | $41 |
OVERSTREET | EMILY FINNEGAN | 4th | $3.60F |
HIGHLAND HENRY | KATE BROOKS | 5th | $16 |
HARREBS TIME | RYAN HURDLE | 6th | $16 |
IRISH MAMBO | CAITLIN JONES | 7th | $16 |
CHANDLERY | ZAC SPAIN | 8th | $5.50 |
DAMAGE CONTROL | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | 9th | $14 |
ACT OF FAITH | JAI MAMAT | 10th | $151 |
NICCOROSSA | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 11th | $7 |
COMBAT DANCER | DYLAN CABOCHE | 12th | $8 |
CARDINAL MISSION | MATTHEW POON | Scratched | |
AKERBOY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1500M Holiatt Daant / Sabois Fillies & Mares Benchmark 64 Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COERCED WITNESS | EMILY FINNEGAN | 1st | $2.60F |
LADY SILHOUETTE | ASHLEY DOYLE | 2nd | $2.80 |
PERPETUAL BLISS | SHAYNE CAHILL | 3rd | $7 |
MADAM KAFOOPS | DAVID TOOTELL | 4th | $18 |
BETTY BUTTERSCOTCH | TODD PANNELL | 5th | $17 |
ZOVISTA | JUSTIN POTTER | 6th | $26 |
SHOWVIZ | ZAC SPAIN | 7th | $6 |
TUNISIA TRAVELLER | DYLAN CABOCHE | 8th | $6 |
COMPLETE CLASS | CLARE LINDOP | Scratched | |
MODEL DRAGON | DOM TOURNEUR | Scratched | |
YEN | JAMIE KAH | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M Schweppes Class One Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALBERDINI | CLARE LINDOP | 1st | $1.70F |
PITCH DARK | EMILY FINNEGAN | 2nd | $6 |
BALLET TIME | ASHLEY DOYLE | 3rd | $19 |
UNCLE MAC | JUSTIN POTTER | 4th | $61 |
TASSIE | JOE BOWDITCH | 5th | $9.50 |
SACRED MONARCH | JORDAN FREW | 6th | $4.80 |
ARWA | DYLAN CABOCHE | 7th | $51 |
GEORDIE'S LASS | TAMARA ZANKER | 8th | $26 |
VIEWPOINT ESTATE | LAUREN STOJAKOVIC | 9th | $26 |
LEXGETREDDY | JAMIE KAH | Scratched | |
SUPER SWIFT | JAKE TOEROEK | Scratched | |
OUR PROSPECT | ZAC SPAIN | Scratched | |
SPINNING CROWN | KATE BROOKS | Scratched |
Race 7. 2100M Sagle Constructions / Sabois Plus Maiden/Class One Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MIGHTY MAHER | TODD PANNELL | 1st | $9 |
DASHEBO | DOM TOURNEUR | 2nd | $2.25F |
POWER GLEN | MATTHEW POON | 3rd | $9 |
OPTIMIZE | PAUL GATT | 4th | $3.70 |
MAN SHE'S FAST | SHAYNE CAHILL | 5th | $7.50 |
DAPPER ROSSA | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 6th | $101 |
WICKED PROMISE | JAMIE KAH | 7th | $7.50 |
GO CAROL GO | CAITLIN JONES | 8th | $18 |
ALL ROADS | CLARE LINDOP | 9th | $41 |
DROPPED | JASON HOLDER | Scratched | |
DUXEVA | ZAC SPAIN | Scratched | |
CAMARI(NZ) | MATTHEW NEILSON | Scratched | |
SANIMA STAR | DYLAN CABOCHE | Scratched |
Race 8. 2100M Goldin Farms/ SABOIS+ Barossa Cup (Benchmark 75 Hcp) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPANISH HALO(NZ) | SHAYNE CAHILL | 1st | $6 |
HADDA COUPLE | DYLAN CABOCHE | 2nd | $4.60 |
STREAMING BY(GB) | PAUL GATT | 3rd | $2.50F |
GALLATIN | ZAC SPAIN | 4th | $21 |
SWEDISH BITTERS | JAMIE KAH | 5th | $6.50 |
WICKED TYCOON | CAITLIN JONES | 6th | $14 |
ARTFUL DIVA | DAVID TOOTELL | 7th | $14 |
SILENT MAN | JUSTIN POTTER | 8th | $13 |
KIRCHNER | ASHLEY DOYLE | 9th | $151 |
CONQUER THE MOMENT | EMILY FINNEGAN | 10th | $151 |
BELLE OF THE SOUTH | MATTHEW POON | Scratched | |
FLYING SKIPPER | KATE BROOKS | Scratched | |
OUR UNCLE ARCHIE | Scratched | ||
RICH PRIDE | Scratched |
Race 9. 1500M Wolf Blass Pavillion Benchmark 56 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHAMBRAY | LAUREN STOJAKOVIC | 1st | $151 |
ROMANEE VINCE(NZ) | BRANDON GRIFFITHS | 2nd | $4 |
THE HARD WAY | DAVID TOOTELL | 3rd | $16 |
LUCKY ON BLACK | MATTHEW NEILSON | 4th | $1.75F |
NEHRU | MATTHEW POON | 5th | $4.60 |
LATER BABY | DOM TOURNEUR | 6th | $12 |
DOSKYOSKY | ASHLEY DOYLE | 7th | $91 |
HEURIGER | ZAC SPAIN | 8th | $151 |
JEST FOR THE ROAD | Scratched | ||
MAPPINGA PRINCE | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | Scratch Barrier | $71 |
SWEET SATURDAY | DYLAN CABOCHE | Scratched | |
IN TAIPEI | PAUL GATT | Scratched | |
DOWNUNDER PRINCE | EMILY FINNEGAN | Scratched | |
JARRVIS | JUSTIN POTTER | Scratched | |
KING'S DELIGHT | ZAC SPAIN | Scratched | |
EPONA REBEL | JAMIE KAH | Scratched | |
WIZZA'S MAGIC | Scratched | ||
MAWBY | JUSTIN POTTER | Scratched |
Race 10. 1700M Barossa Funerals Benchmark 56 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING CADEL | JAI MAMAT | 1st | $15 |
LITTLE AUDREY | KATE BROOKS | 2nd | $13 |
A LOTTA ROSIE | DOM TOURNEUR | 3rd | $21 |
FLYING FEATHERS | JUSTIN POTTER | 4th | $71 |
PRIDE OF AMERICA | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 5th | $4.40 |
DANOULI | JOE BOWDITCH | 6th | $3.50F |
GAME BREAKER | DYLAN CABOCHE | 7th | $15 |
STRYKING GOLD | PAUL GATT | 8th | $8 |
POLLYWAGON | EMILY FINNEGAN | 9th | $5 |
FRANK HEAVENS | JEMMA FREW | 10th | $17 |
SILVER EAGLE | LAUREN STOJAKOVIC | 11th | $31 |
BLAKELEY | MATTHEW POON | 12th | $61 |
RAIN ATTACK | TAMARA ZANKER | Scratched | |
OCTOMINT | TODD PANNELL | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.