© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 740M 3Y+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HI SEXY | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
KILANA LASS | ERHAN KACMAZ | 2nd | |
CRYSTAL COURT | RACHAEL MURRAY | 3rd | |
GAIN OR LOSS | BEANY PANYA | 4th | |
ROISIN DUBH | DANNY BEASLEY | Failed to Finish |
Race 2. 800M 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIDENA MAN | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
CAPTAIN PLANET(NZ) | SAM CLIPPERTON | 2nd | |
MARKED MAN | DANNY BEASLEY | 3rd | |
RAPIER | WINONA COSTIN | 4th | |
STARLANDER | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EMERALD CITY | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
TESTASHADOW | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
ORION LOVE(GB) | THOMAS HUET | 3rd | |
GLOWING PIONEER | DANNY BEASLEY | 4th | |
NOBLE SCORN | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
NORTHWEST(NZ) | JESS TAYLOR | 6th | |
SOVEREIGNAIRE | JOSHUA PARR | 7th | |
MASIMBA | NYSSA BURRELLS | 8th | |
DYNAMIC CONCEPT | Scratched | ||
FAUST(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 4. 796M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COOLRING | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
THAT'S A GOOD IDEA | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
SNITSKY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | |
COURT MARTIAL MISS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
MAGIC DALLAS | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
CASUAL CHOICE | JOSHUA PARR | 6th |
Race 5. 796M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS TENPINS(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
MARY'S DAWN | JESS TAYLOR | 2nd | |
SERITZA | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
MARK'S LEGACY | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
ALWAYS READY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th |
Race 6. 796M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EGYPTIAN SYMBOL | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
QUANTRILL | DANNY BEASLEY | 2nd | |
TAYLOR BAY | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
LABDIEN | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
PURE REFLECTION | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
STEYNE | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
LASTING IMPRESSION | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | |
SAME HERE(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 8th | |
ALMIGHTY HAIZE | Scratched |
Race 7. 796M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHO CALLED WOLF | DANNY BEASLEY | 1st | |
MARAAM | WINONA COSTIN | 2nd | |
FABULOSITY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
STATE THE OBVIOUS | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
CAPTURED | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
INTIMATE PASSION | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
SONNY JACK | KATHY O'HARA | 7th | |
THE HOUSO | JESS TAYLOR | 8th | |
RETROSPECTIVELY | GLYN SCHOFIELD | Scratched |
Race 8. 796M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR MINELINX | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
KEPLER'S LAW | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
FRED | DANNY BEASLEY | 3rd | |
LOUD ENOUGH | KATHY O'HARA | 4th | |
HIGHDINI | WINONA COSTIN | 5th | |
SHAWL | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6th | |
CHANEL'S CHOICE | JOSHUA PARR | 7th | |
NERO D'AVOLA | HUGH BOWMAN | 8th | |
THIN DISGUISE | KERRIN MCEVOY | Scratched |
Race 9. 796M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MUHEEB | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
ADVANTAGE | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
OUR FIRST LADY | DANNY BEASLEY | 3rd | |
HARPOON | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
ESPELETTE(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
PAVONIA | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6th | |
SWANKY MANEUVER | KATHY O'HARA | 7th | |
MICHELIN MAID | JOSHUA PARR | 8th | |
GOLDEN THIRST | Scratched |
Race 10. 796M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HELLBENT | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
SUGAR LANE | KATHY O'HARA | 2nd | |
PROMENADES | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
INSANITY | DANNY BEASLEY | 4th | |
ZAUNKONIG | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
PURE TORQUE | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
MOVING TARGET | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
SUN FLASH | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | |
BON EQUUS | JOSHUA PARR | 9th |
Race 11. 796M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOUTHERN LEGEND | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | |
DIAMOND MADE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
ANZIO | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
MARCO MAN | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
MAJESTIC FAITH | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
WAR CHEST | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | |
LA BELLA JEWEL | DANNY BEASLEY | 7th | |
HE'S A NATURAL | JESS TAYLOR | 8th | |
WOLF STREET | JASON COLLETT | 9th |
Race 12. 796M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
READY ABOVE | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | |
HONEY CARA | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
IDLEWILD | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3rd | |
LOOSE GOOSE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
VANBRUGH | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
HEZLETT | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
ALL OR NUN | DANNY BEASLEY | 7th | |
WALL STREET LASS | NYSSA BURRELLS | 8th | |
SPEED HERO | JASON COLLETT | 9th |
Race 13. 796M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I AM ZELADY | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | |
BACKPACKER EXPRESS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
HUMBLE | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
SHIGERU MAHOGANY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
AMELIE'S STAR | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
DEEP CONVICTION | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
NAZCA | SAM CLIPPERTON | 7th | |
FOREVER HAPPY | KATHY O'HARA | 8th | |
MORELLO | WINONA COSTIN | 9th | |
OBSTINATE LASS | Scratched |
Race 14. 796M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROMAN ODYSSEY | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
ANISHA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
BROAD SHOULDERS | WINONA COSTIN | 3rd | |
SHAMFRANCISCO | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
CALIFORNIAN MAN | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
THALIA | SAM CLIPPERTON | 6th | |
KIRRIBILLI KID | JESS TAYLOR | 7th | |
FAST NITZ(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 8th | |
MOVE HIGH | KATHY O'HARA | 9th | |
CHICA RICA | DANNY BEASLEY | 10th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.