© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAN OF HIS WORD | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | |
TIME'S UP | MATTHEW PALMER | 2nd | |
FRENCH CHARM | TIMOTHY BELL | 3rd | |
EIGHT BELOW | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | |
SHORELINE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th |
Race 2. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WALK TO FREEDOM | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
TRUE SAGA | CYRIL SMALL | 2nd | |
FAVOURED GRACE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | |
PEARLY AVENUE | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BUON AUSPICIO | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | |
TALES OF FASHION | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | |
POLAR BLITZ(NZ) | TIMOTHY BELL | 3rd | |
DUBAI GEE EYE | CYRIL SMALL | 4th | |
KEREDARI(IRE) | PETER BROWN | 5th | |
STUBOY | MATTHEW PALMER | 6th |
Race 4. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CONFIDENT STAR | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | |
LIVING ON A PRAYER | ANTHONY DYKES | 2nd | |
KALANDULA | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | |
BABUR | PETER BROWN | 4th | |
RETUNE | RIKKI JAMIESON | 5th | |
MICKEN(NZ) | CYRIL SMALL | 6th |
Race 5. 1000M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALL ASSURED | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
GREAT PATIENCE | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | |
STORMING PLEASURE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 3rd | |
DRAMATIC SAGA | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | |
MAGIC IN ACTION | LAURA CHESHIRE | 5th | |
FUN | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 6th | |
IRISH MAMBO | JAKE HULL | 7th | |
FUN RIDE | ROBBIE FRADD | 8th |
Race 6. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHICAGO | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 1st | |
ASTER BLOOM | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | |
KELLIE PICK | CYRIL SMALL | 3rd | |
TAILGATING | TIMOTHY BELL | 4th | |
RUMOURING | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | |
ISIS BLUES | LUKE ROLLS | 6th |
Race 7. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SON OF EDEN | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
RUMOUR HAZIT | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 2nd | |
LARABEE | MATTHEW PALMER | 3rd | |
ART OF PURFECTION | LAURA CHESHIRE | 4th | |
AMAWIN | LUKE ROLLS | 5th |
Race 8. 900M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ULTRA EGO | QUAYDE KROGH | 1st | |
REDSSON | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | |
HOPE ISLAND | ANTHONY DYKES | 3rd | |
REVERSE LOGIC | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | |
BIG TREE | JAKE HULL | 5th |
Race 9. 900M Class 1 - Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FALZINI | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | |
SPUR ME UP | RIKKI JAMIESON | 2nd | |
BELLA GIRL | GLEN COLLESS | 3rd | |
LA RANITA | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 4th |
Race 10. 900M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AEROSTAR | JASON TAYLOR | 1st | |
THREE RONDAVELS(NZ) | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | |
DRAM OF RED | MATTHEW PALMER | 3rd | |
THE DARK PASSENGER | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | |
SIR RUPERT | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 5th | |
PERFECT DARE | GLEN COLLESS | 6th | |
STORMY DEEDS | RIKKI JAMIESON | 7th | |
MISS KATIE | LUKE ROLLS | 8th |
Race 11. 900M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ACTION BUTTON | TIMOTHY BELL | 1st | |
MUNSTER | CAROLE DUNN | 2nd | |
WIGGLE WIGGLE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | |
GEIGER BABY | RIKKI JAMIESON | 4th | |
TWINCITI DANCER | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | |
AMEX IMAGE | GLEN COLLESS | 6th | |
ZARIA'S FIRE(NZ) | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | |
CANUNGRA KID | LUKE ROLLS | 8th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.