© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRETTY ADAMANT | WAYNE J SMITH | 1st | |
VATUVEI | TOM RYAN | 2nd | |
ABOUT THE JOURNEY(NZ) | ARRON LYNCH | 3rd | |
BENCH AND BAR(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 4th | |
TRY PICKLE | LEE HORNER | 5th | |
LAIDBACK LARRY(NZ) | PATRICK FLOOD | 6th | |
AGREEMENT(NZ) | MARTIN KELLY | 7th |
Race 2. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXCELLENT RHYTHM | ARRON LYNCH | 1st | |
ARCHIBAR | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
MUTAJARA | STEVEN PATEMAN | 3rd | |
ON CORFU | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 4th | |
REDWOOD ROSE | MARTIN KELLY | 5th | |
FEEL THE FAME | RICHARD EYNON | Fell | |
SUBIASO | Scratched |
Race 3. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WOLFPACK(NZ) | PATRICK FLOOD | 1st | |
ABRAXAS | STEVEN PATEMAN | 2nd | |
BELIVEAU | TOM RYAN | 3rd | |
ZATAGLIO(NZ) | MARTIN KELLY | 4th | |
MAUBOY(NZ) | LEE HORNER | 5th | |
TEQUILA AT MIDNITE(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 4. 2400M 117+ Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COMPOUND(NZ) | KOSUKE KAWAKAMI | 1st | |
GOTTA TAKE CARE | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
HORNETS' NEST(GB) | LEE HORNER | 3rd | |
ARCH FIRE(USA) | STEVEN PATEMAN | 4th | |
FIELDMASTER(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 5. 2800M Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROYAL MAIL | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 1st | |
WOLLONGONG(NZ) | PATRICK FLOOD | 2nd | |
GOTTA CELLARBRATE | JOHN ALLEN | 3rd | |
MR SCHILLER | RICHARD CULLY | 4th | |
ENCOSTA ROSSA | PAUL HAMBLIN | Failed to Finish | |
VERIFICATION | RICHARD EYNON | Fell |
Race 6. 2800M Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JILEKS SPUR | RICHARD CULLY | 1st | |
TRADED(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
RED ROSSA | PAUL HAMBLIN | 3rd | |
SAVELOY(NZ) | BRAIDON SMALL | 4th | |
ARRIBOS | STEVEN PATEMAN | 5th | |
LEGENDARY LAD(NZ) | TOM RYAN | 6th |
Race 7. 2800M Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NOW AND ZEN | JOHN ALLEN | 1st | |
GOLD A PLENTY | TOM RYAN | 2nd | |
HUCKNALL | STEVEN PATEMAN | 3rd | |
DODGE THAT | LEE HORNER | 4th | |
THE TALKER | Scratched | ||
TO DO | Scratched |
Race 8. 2800M Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPARTON | TOM RYAN | 1st | |
YOLANDA BE COOL(NZ) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 2nd | |
CHAPARRO(NZ) | Scratched | ||
DHAAFER(GB) | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.