© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1450M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PACIFIC HEIGHTS(IRE) | DARA O'MEACHAIR | 1st | |
PULL THE RIPCORD | JOHN KEATING | 2nd | |
QUICK TRIP | CARRYN LONDREGAN | 3rd | |
FILKI | ROBERT BEATTIE | 4th | |
TALLAGE(NZ) | REECE GOODWIN | 5th | |
INALA MAGNUS | LORELLE CROW | 6th |
Race 2. 1450M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRAND SAI WAN | ROBERT BEATTIE | 1st | |
YALTA | ERNIE MARCHANT | 2nd | |
DANCE PARTY | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
PACKING EMPIRE(NZ) | DARA O'MEACHAIR | 4th | |
PIRATE BAY(GB) | REECE GOODWIN | 5th |
Race 3. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
READY ZUCA | ERNIE MARCHANT | 1st | |
JAFFAR | LORELLE CROW | 2nd | |
SULTANA | REECE GOODWIN | 3rd | |
ROMETTY | JAMIE ANSTICE | 4th | |
MINOU | NATASHA BAXTER | 5th | |
TYIRA ACE | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 6th | |
HIGHLAND ROGUE | JOHN KEATING | 7th |
Race 4. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DAY OF REST | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | |
LUPERINI | CARRYN LONDREGAN | 2nd | |
MATE OF MINE | ERNIE MARCHANT | 3rd | |
CELESTIAL SKY | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 4th | |
ON THE WALLABY | ASHLEY THOMPSON | 5th | |
PARU'S JOY | REECE GOODWIN | 6th | |
FRENCH VELVET | LORELLE CROW | 7th | |
MISSED(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 5. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VAIN KINGDOM | REECE GOODWIN | 1st | |
SNAP'N'TURTLE | BRADLEY VALE | 2nd | |
VENTRILOQUIST | CARRYN LONDREGAN | 3rd | |
DRAWN IN GOLD | ASHLEY THOMPSON | 4th | |
RETTON | JAMIE ANSTICE | 5th | |
TRUE JUSTICE | LETICIA GRIFFIN | 6th | |
SHE'S A MINX | ROBERT BEATTIE | 7th |
Race 6. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DOGLIANI | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | |
ROBIN THE RICH | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 2nd | |
IBERIA | CARRYN LONDREGAN | 3rd | |
NUMEROLOGY | JOHN KEATING | 4th | |
RETAINED ASSET | ASHLEY THOMPSON | 5th | |
LEFT HAND DRIVE | REECE GOODWIN | 6th | |
SNEFERU | Scratched |
Race 7. 850M Two-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MIRA'S REWARD | CARRYN LONDREGAN | 1st | |
STAGE MAGIC | SALLY SWEENEY | 2nd | |
MAGIC JILLYBEAN | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
FLO JO SNIP | ASHLEY THOMPSON | 4th | |
AUNTY PORSCHER | REECE GOODWIN | 5th | |
DANGEROUS VIEW | NICK SOUQUET | 6th | |
GORGEOUS GOAT | JOHN KEATING | 7th | |
BROADWAY DOLL | DARREN GAUCI | 8th |
Race 8. 850M Two-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PINK LOTUS | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 1st | |
BARBARA OF SEVILLE | ASHLEY THOMPSON | 2nd | |
SILENT RAGE | DARA O'MEACHAIR | 3rd | |
RIVERINA BELLA | DARREN GAUCI | 4th | |
MISS KORU | ROBERT BEATTIE | 5th | |
FLORALGEN | SALLY SWEENEY | 6th | |
JOKING JOYCE | Scratched |
Race 9. 850M Two-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RED ALTO | JOHN KEATING | 1st | |
TRICKY REDENTE | BRADLEY VALE | 3rd | |
CALL ME ANYTHING | DARA O'MEACHAIR | 2nd | |
SUPER ROCKSTAR | ASHLEY THOMPSON | 4th | |
MR BARKER | ROBERT BEATTIE | 5th | |
GUNGA GALUNGA | REECE GOODWIN | 6th |
Race 10. 850M Two-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ATTACK THE LINE | JOHN KEATING | 1st | |
RED TICKER | DARA O'MEACHAIR | 2nd | |
PRAVRO | REECE GOODWIN | 3rd | |
VALTIMOR | ASHLEY THOMPSON | 4th | |
STAGEHILL | BRADLEY VALE | 5th |
Race 11. 850M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TY PAN MISS | NICK SOUQUET | 1st | |
STELLA THE BOSS | CRAIG KIRKPATRICK | 2nd | |
IDLE DREAMS | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
NYAH | HARRY GRACE | 4th | |
MADAM ZABEEL(NZ) | DARREN GAUCI | 5th | |
BLUE SMOKE | LETICIA GRIFFIN | 6th | |
SHE'S JUST A FLIRT | BRADLEY VALE | 7th | |
SIGNATURE MISS | ROBERT BEATTIE | 8th |
Race 12. 850M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROCHIE ROSIE | DARREN GAUCI | 1st | |
SOLAR BURST | JOHN KEATING | 2nd | |
OUR GIRL SHYANNE | ROBERT BEATTIE | 3rd | |
TRALEE CHORUS(NZ) | JORDAN CHILDS | 4th | |
MOCKINGJAY | REECE GOODWIN | 5th | |
UBERSONIC EMPRESS | Scratched | ||
WOODBINE MISS | Scratched |
Race 13. 850M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHAF | DARA O'MEACHAIR | 1st | |
IT'S NOT EASY | JAMIE ANSTICE | 2nd | |
PLATINUM RAIDER | LORELLE CROW | 3rd | |
READY TO EXCITE | REECE GOODWIN | 4th | |
NARRAWONG ROAD | CARRYN LONDREGAN | 5th | |
TYCOON TONY | KODIE GRACE | 6th | |
BRAVO BRAVO | ROBERT BEATTIE | Failed to Finish |
Race 14. 850M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIDES OF FORTUNE | JOHN KEATING | 1st | |
ORIENTAL CLASSIC | ERNIE MARCHANT | 2nd | |
JAWS OF LIFE | LORELLE CROW | 3rd | |
MOITIE MOITIE | JAMIE ANSTICE | 4th | |
BOOM RECRUIT | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 5th | |
WILDLING | REECE GOODWIN | 6th | |
GLENROWAN PRINCE | Scratched |
Race 15. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GODFREY | SALLY SWEENEY | 1st | |
GUST OF POWER | ROBERT BEATTIE | 2nd | |
ARMONA | REECE GOODWIN | 3rd | |
STREET STALKER | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 4th | |
SANSUI DRAWING | JAMIE ANSTICE | 5th |
Race 16. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PLATINUM ROCKER | REGAN BAYLISS | 1st | |
EMERENTA | ASHLEY THOMPSON | 2nd | |
TOP CAT IN TOWN | ROCHELLE ADAMS | 3rd | |
TIRYNS | ROBERT BEATTIE | 4th | |
MISSION FINDER | JORDAN CHILDS | 5th |
Race 17. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FAIR ENOUGH(NZ) | SALLY SWEENEY | 1st | |
OUR EDITION | BRADLEY VALE | 2nd | |
SECRET PRINT | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
SILKEN GOWN | REECE GOODWIN | 4th | |
SHE'S JUST ROSIE | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
MEETING A JEUNED | ERNIE MARCHANT | 6th | |
FORTY LOVE | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 7th | |
TYMOSHENKO | JAMIE ANSTICE | 8th | |
SCENIC PATHWAY | Scratched |
Race 18. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAINT SPLASH | LORELLE CROW | 1st | |
DANVITO(NZ) | REGAN BAYLISS | 2nd | |
HEAVEN KNOWS WHY | SALLY SWEENEY | 3rd | |
DOUGLASSED | REECE GOODWIN | 4th | |
I'M SARAHJANE | KODIE GRACE | 5th | |
HENNESSY RED | ROCHELLE ADAMS | 6th | |
GOLD PRINT | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 7th | |
DOOGANS RISE | ROBERT BEATTIE | 8th | |
ROWAN'S PETIT | Scratched |
Race 19. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXCITING MASTER | REGAN BAYLISS | 1st | |
RED KAORU | SALLY SWEENEY | 2nd | |
ROBIN'S RAKIT | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
SPECIAL PRINT | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 4th | |
MARY'S DISCRETION(NZ) | LORELLE CROW | 5th | |
HAVANA SKYE | BRADLEY VALE | 6th | |
LILITH OF EDEN | REECE GOODWIN | 7th | |
ANYWAYS ROSIE | Scratched | ||
KING'S VOYAGE | Scratched |
Race 20. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOUTHERN SUNDAY | JAMIE ANSTICE | 1st | |
KILLAWARRA | ERNIE MARCHANT | 2nd | |
WE LEICA RED | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
ALSARIAA | REGAN BAYLISS | 4th | |
LADY DUNDEE | REECE GOODWIN | 5th | |
PRIMAL DELIGHT | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 6th | |
MAX MASTER | Scratched | ||
ROYAL SCHILLING | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.