© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SINHALA | BEN E THOMPSON | 1st | |
O'MALLEY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | |
LORD OF THE SKY | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | |
NAUTICAL | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
UNDER THE LOUVRE | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
ANATINA | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
SHAMAL WIND | JACKIE BERIMAN | 7th | |
ROCKIN' RANSOM | JACK MARTIN | 8th | |
BENEFICIARY | JAKE BAYLISS | 9th | |
STRATIGRAPHY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 10th | |
GALILEO GOLD(NZ) | PATRICK KEANE | 11th | |
INVIDIA | STEPHEN M BROWN | 12th | |
KIRANI | Scratched | ||
LONHRUGE | Scratched | ||
NOUGHT TO NOTHING | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DEMONSTRATE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | |
STRIDE OUT | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
OLD TRIESTE | LUKE NOLEN | 3rd | |
NAFEES | DALE SMITH | 4th | |
TELL THE JUDGE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | |
HROVAT | STEVEN ARNOLD | 6th | |
FLYING GEEPEE | IVAN CULLIVER | 7th | |
OXBOW | STEPHEN M BROWN | 8th | |
CRUACHAN | JAMIE MOTT | 9th | |
WOLF AT THE DOOR | MATTHEW ALLEN | 10th | |
KIPANTOSS | DAMIEN THORNTON | 11th | |
READ THE PLAY | Scratched | ||
RED CRUSADER | Scratched | ||
SOLID ROD | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
POLAR VORTEX | LINDA MEECH | 1st | |
BY THE POUND | STEVEN ARNOLD | 2nd | |
NET WEALTH | DALE SMITH | 3rd | |
DAY OF REST | AMBER SIMS | 4th | |
BRASS IN MY POCKET | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
YUM SING | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
CHICAGO STOMP | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | |
HOLLYWOOD TYCOON | NATHAN PUNCH | 8th | |
GONDWANA BAY | JAKE BAYLISS | 9th | |
DESERT TYCOON | IVAN CULLIVER | 10th | |
KOOKIECUTTER | DAMIEN THORNTON | 11th | |
LIGHTNING LORD | BRIAN HIGGINS | 12th | |
MY HALO ROCKS | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PARMALOVE | LINDA MEECH | 1st | |
SAFARIANN | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | |
MOVING CLOUDS | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
DOUAI | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | |
RAITZA | DARREN GAUCI | 5th | |
MOROVA MISS | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
SKYWISHES | SALLY WYNNE | 7th | |
ATALANTA MISS | STEVEN ARNOLD | 8th | |
VISUAL MOTIF | PATRICK MOLONEY | 9th | |
BIG DELIGHT | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 10th | |
OUR CAPTION | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHAMPERS | DALE SMITH | 1st | |
JALAN JALAN | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | |
AYDA | CHRIS PARNHAM | 3rd | |
LOVE COURTNEY | AMBER SIMS | 4th | |
SHOEPEG | DAMIEN OLIVER | 5th | |
CUCKOO | DARREN GAUCI | 6th | |
FOXWHISTLE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | |
ASTRAKHAN | JAMIE MOTT | 8th | |
SAINTS AND ANGELS | JAKE BAYLISS | 9th | |
CELTIC TRAIL | NATHAN PUNCH | Scratch Barrier | |
CLEVFILLY | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WONDER KID | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
UNRULY STUDENT | NATHAN PUNCH | 2nd | |
RAPOSO(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 3rd | |
BEAU RADA | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | |
MORDICUS | LINDA MEECH | 5th | |
UNDOUBTEDLY GRAND | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
VACANZA MIA | PATRICK KEANE | 7th | |
GOLDEN TWIST | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANGRY GEE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
SPLIT THE ATOM | LINDA MEECH | 2nd | |
DEZANNAM | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | |
TAVERNIER BLUE | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
HARADAFULL | JESSICA EATON | 5th | |
ICHI SUN | PATRICK KEANE | 6th | |
MY DRINKCARD | LUKE NOLEN | 7th | |
KOMUSO | MATTHEW ALLEN | 8th | |
MOMENT OF PRIDE | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALL AUSSIE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
NORTHROZA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
DOWN THE HATCH | IVAN CULLIVER | 3rd | |
AURO | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
ICE AND BUBBLES | JAKE BAYLISS | 5th | |
ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN | STEVEN ARNOLD | 6th | |
LOVE IS GREAT | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | |
THAI PRINCESS | AMBER SIMS | 8th |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REAL WARRIOR | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
ABLE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
ORANGE RIVER | STEVEN ARNOLD | 3rd | |
SAONE ET LOIRE | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | |
DARCY'S LAW(NZ) | IVAN CULLIVER | 5th | |
THIS TIME | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
ONEMORE GOSS | Scratched | ||
OUR JOVANNA | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANOTHER JUG | DARREN GAUCI | 1st | |
GOLD HEIST | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
KENTUCKY GEM | NATHAN PUNCH | 3rd | |
KALIDAZ | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
NO EXCUSES BEC | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | |
DANCING ROSE | MATTHEW ALLEN | 6th | |
MYSTERY BLACK | STEPHEN M BROWN | 7th | |
EMPIRE OF THE SUN | JACKIE BERIMAN | 8th |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOMETHINGHAPPENING | VLAD DURIC | 1st | |
PRIMED FOR ACTION | TRENT GERMAINE | 2nd | |
ISSAWI | AMBER SIMS | 3rd | |
BOLD EAVEY | LISA WHELAN | 4th | |
CAPSIZED | DARREN GAUCI | 5th | |
ARCTIC DREAM | LINDA MEECH | 6th | |
MEGAMIND | Scratched | ||
REARVIEW | Scratched |
Race 12. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BAKER BOY | JARROD TODD | 1st | |
THUNDERBIRD ONE(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
SOL BRILLANTE | JAMES BATES | 3rd | |
SHTARKER | STEPHEN M BROWN | 4th | |
LUBRICATE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | |
SINO EAGLE | LUKE NOLEN | 6th | |
CHURCHILL'S WIT | STEVEN ARNOLD | 7th | |
UP THE CREEK | AMBER SIMS | 8th | |
LE REMAS | Scratched | ||
OUR SWAGMAN | Scratched |
Race 13. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WAN CHAI WARRIOR | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
MAKING MAYHEM | TRENT GERMAINE | 2nd | |
SHARING | CHRIS PARNHAM | 3rd | |
ZARZING | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
BLOOD ORANGE | STEVEN ARNOLD | 5th | |
DELOVELY YVE(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
FILM STAR LOOK | LISA WHELAN | 7th | |
BLAZING BOY | Scratched | ||
HI SPUN | Scratched | ||
LOCKET | Scratched | ||
SENSATION ALLY | Scratched | ||
STEEL BROM | Scratched |
Race 14. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARSEILLE ROULETTE | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | |
POPOVICH(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
QUEEN OF THE NILE | JACKIE BERIMAN | 3rd | |
STEEL MOON | AMBER SIMS | 4th | |
STREETS OF MAGIC | JAKE BAYLISS | 5th | |
EXPINSIVE(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
SAY CHEESE(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
PERCY ON PARADE(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 8th | |
MARINA'S SON | JACK MARTIN | 9th | |
HELLO HARRA | JAKE NOONAN | 10th | |
COLDENS DIVA | Scratched |
Race 15. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KAIZAEN(NZ) | JACKIE BERIMAN | 1st | |
POSITIVE(NZ) | JASON LYON | 2nd | |
MATCH DAY | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
CANOVA | JAMES BATES | 4th | |
BREATH OF LIFE | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
AL SHAMEEL(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 6th | |
ZA ZA ZOOM | JAKE NOONAN | 7th | |
LIKE A SONG(IRE) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 8th | |
BEL'S LAD | Scratched | ||
IN THE MOMENT(NZ) | Scratched | ||
NOUGHT TO NOTHING | Scratched |
Race 16. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPECIAL MISS(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
ZAKAYLA(GB) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
ZANBAGH | STEVEN ARNOLD | 3rd | |
SPINDERBELLA | JACKIE BERIMAN | 4th | |
REBEL FORCE | CASEY BRUCE | 5th | |
EVERY FAITH | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
TRULY EFFECTIVE | AMBER SIMS | 7th | |
ARWOC | STEPHEN M BROWN | 8th | |
LABETENOIRE(NZ) | Scratched | ||
THE TINKER'S SON | Scratched |
Race 17. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WINCHESTER CLUB(NZ) | JACKIE BERIMAN | 1st | |
CUBAN MISSILE | TRENT GERMAINE | 2nd | |
ANKARA | JOHNATHON CARNES | 3rd | |
BERNING DESIRE | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
JOHNNY DOWRY | AMBER SIMS | 5th | |
LEVI(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
DARBADAR(FR) | Scratched | ||
RAFIYA | Scratched | ||
ROMANICO | Scratched | ||
SOMETHINGABOUTMAX | Scratched |
Race 18. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BETSY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
CONSENTED | JOHNATHON CARNES | 2nd | |
ECO ROAD | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
LABETENOIRE(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 4th | |
SIR LOPEZ | AMBER SIMS | 5th | |
KINMUKU | TRENT GERMAINE | 6th | |
BONTEMPELLI | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
LIGHT MOTION | Scratched | ||
QUEEN AMIGO(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 19. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MY DANCING DUEL(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
TEMPS VOLEUR | STEVEN ARNOLD | 2nd | |
KAFIL | JESSICA EATON | 3rd | |
NO SONG NO SUPPER | AMBER SIMS | 4th | |
ANOTHER LEGEND | LEE HORNER | 5th | |
HAIL TO TARA | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
EXPERIMENTAL | GAVIN BEDGGOOD | 7th | |
THETFORD ROAD | CHRIS PARNHAM | 8th | |
BROUHAHA | MARK ZAHRA | 9th | |
RUNHARDT | LISA WHELAN | 10th | |
ALDOLPHIN | Scratched | ||
DON'T TELL SUZY | Scratched | ||
SHANDAARA(NZ) | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.