© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1450M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TALLAGE(NZ) | FABIAN ALESCI | 1st | |
CHAPARRALLY | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
YAKAMA CHIEF | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
DON'T TELL SUZY | JACOB RULE | 4th |
Race 2. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANGELIC LASS | JOHN KEATING | 1st | |
TO CRY FOR | HARRY GRACE | 2nd | |
SULTANA | MITCHELL AITKEN | 3rd | |
JEWEL'S SHADOW | COREY BROWN | 4th | |
PIRATE BAY(GB) | FABIAN ALESCI | 5th |
Race 3. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KODACROME | JACOB RULE | 1st | |
BEXSTAR(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 2nd | |
LUCKY TEO | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
FEELAWAY | JOHN KEATING | 4th | |
TUSCAN PADDY | ERNIE MARCHANT | 5th | |
ABSTRATKI | JAMIE ANSTICE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PLOT THE COURSE | ASHLEY THOMPSON | 1st | |
FASHIONEDINHEAVEN | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
VENOMOUS CLIVE | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
LATE NOTICE | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
ANOTHER WIZARD | Scratched | ||
KENTUCKY KNIGHT | Scratched |
Race 5. 850M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KAHUNA | REECE GOODWIN | 1st | |
MISS BEALS(NZ) | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
ADVENTURE TIME | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
ANONYMAN | JOHN KEATING | 4th | |
RENEGADE RUBY | JACOB RULE | 5th | |
LITTLE ALBERT | Scratched | ||
WITH DISTINCTION | Scratched |
Race 6. 850M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MONTEMIGIANO | TAHLIA HOPE | 1st | |
POLAR VORTEX | BILLY EGAN | 2nd | |
CALL ME BETTY | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
READ THE PLAY | TOBY LAKE | 4th | |
SPECIAL FEELING | CORY PARISH | 5th | |
GORGEOUS GOAT | LORELLE CROW | 6th | |
RUSTIC DEBUTANTE | ROSE PEARSON | 7th |
Race 7. 850M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BILLABONG BABE | MITCHELL AITKEN | 1st | |
PARMALOVE | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
STRIKE THE FUSE | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
LIGHTNING LORD | KODIE GRACE | 4th | |
HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN | JACOB RULE | 5th | |
DERBY GIRL | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 6th | |
ROXBY DOWNS | Scratched |
Race 8. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KLISHINA | TAHLIA HOPE | 1st | |
BETTER BE SURE | SALLY SWEENEY | 2nd | |
FIVE ALL | JORDAN MALLYON | 3rd | |
MAGIC CURVES | CARRYN DOWNIE | 4th | |
LE REMAS | JACOB RULE | 5th | |
BELLISSIMO | BILLY EGAN | 6th | |
OUR SWAGMAN | LORELLE CROW | 7th | |
SUMAKARAY | Scratched |
Race 9. 850M Three-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RICH WIDOW | HARRY GRACE | 1st | |
THISELDO | SALLY SWEENEY | 2nd | |
DISTANT STAR | JACOB RULE | 3rd | |
TRIBECA(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
CENTREHALF FORWARD | ASHLEY THOMPSON | 5th | |
WOLFITDOWN | ERNIE MARCHANT | 6th | |
STAR RIVA | KODIE GRACE | 7th | |
SHARK 'N' BEAUTY | Scratched |
Race 10. 850M Three-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLD ZAC | BILLY EGAN | 1st | |
MI CHEEKI SAN | JACOB RULE | 2nd | |
ALL TIED UP | CORY PARISH | 3rd | |
REAPER'S PRIDE | JOHN KEATING | 4th | |
MISS DEDERANG | JAMIE ANSTICE | 5th | |
IMBUZI | Scratched | ||
SHE'S KARMA | Scratched |
Race 11. 850M Three-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IN FAIRNESS | TOBY LAKE | 1st | |
MISS CHAPARRAL | ROSE PEARSON | 2nd | |
CASH'S REJECT | JACOB RULE | 3rd | |
MEWSTONE ROCK(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
WHISKEY BUSINESS | CORY PARISH | 5th | |
GET A GRIP | MITCHELL AITKEN | 6th | |
FOR HEAVEN'S SAKE | LORELLE CROW | 7th |
Race 12. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIVIDETHEWINNINGS | JACOB RULE | 1st | |
ROCKIN' SHOT | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 2nd | |
BALL TEARER | ASHLEY THOMPSON | 3rd | |
GOD'S WITNESS | JAMIE ANSTICE | 4th | |
BLACK BUTTON | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
GEBBIE'S GOLD | REECE GOODWIN | 6th | |
BADGER PRINT | ERNIE MARCHANT | 7th | |
ZAMIDGET | Scratched |
Race 13. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS YEARN | TAHLIA HOPE | 1st | |
BEL'S LAD | JACOB RULE | 2nd | |
LAMARTINE | HARRY GRACE | 3rd | |
FAIR ENOUGH(NZ) | SALLY SWEENEY | 4th | |
GREEN MOTH | JORDAN MALLYON | 5th | |
GYPSY HUSSLER | Scratched | ||
KEEP THE MAGIC(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 14. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UP AND DOWNS | MITCHELL AITKEN | 1st | |
SAINT AQUILINA | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
OKLAHOMA ROSE | ERNIE MARCHANT | 3rd | |
BONKERS | CRAIG KIRKPATRICK | 4th | |
MISTYVIC | JACOB RULE | 5th | |
ALL AMERICAN BOY | Scratched | ||
THEOPHANY | Scratched |
Race 15. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MATANZAS | BILLY EGAN | 1st | |
COMPULSORY HERO | SALLY SWEENEY | 2nd | |
WE LEICA RED | MITCHELL AITKEN | 3rd | |
GET YA KICKS | ERNIE MARCHANT | 4th | |
HI LADY HO | CORY PARISH | 5th | |
BABY JACK | Scratched | ||
WINGS OF LIGHT | HARRY GRACE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.