© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LANNISTER | IVAN CULLIVER | 1st | |
FRESHWATER STORM(NZ) | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
FALCENT(NZ) | PATRICK KEANE | 3rd | |
MR UTOPIA | DWAYNE DUNN | 4th | |
DO YOU REMEMBER(SAF) | REGAN BAYLISS | 5th | |
GLACIAL AGE(IRE) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
MY DANCING DUEL(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | |
SALUTE TO JUDE | BEN MELHAM | 8th | |
NOVEL DANCER | Scratched | ||
OUR IVANHOWE(GER) | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GAGOSIAN | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
SOUND THE TRUMPET(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
HENRY GEORGE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
COOL CHAP | REGAN BAYLISS | 4th | |
UNBREAKABLE | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | |
TOP RAVINE | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | |
MERCURIAL SPUR | DANNY ADAM | 7th | |
PRESETTER | PATRICK KEANE | 8th | |
SPIRITED CHARACTER | JACKIE BERIMAN | 9th | |
INFINITE REIGN(NZ) | CASEY BRUCE | 10th | |
RICH CHARM | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MYALL GLEN | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
SUPER EXPOSE | DANNY ADAM | 2nd | |
TORPENHOW | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
BANNEKER | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
LICHEN LAD | MICHAEL DEE | 5th | |
CHEETAH RIDGE | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
HUNAMOSA(NZ) | IVAN CULLIVER | 7th | |
HANDS UP | CHRIS PARNHAM | 8th | |
ROYAL PAVILION | JACKIE BERIMAN | 9th | |
JAGUAR EDITION | REGAN BAYLISS | 10th | |
ORIENTAL RULER | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BROTHER WIND | REGAN BAYLISS | 1st | |
LIKING THE VIKING | LINCOLN COFFEY | 2nd | |
FORGIVE ME | IVAN CULLIVER | 3rd | |
TIGGER | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | |
WENDEN | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | |
FREEDOMS | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | |
LIBECCIO | DWAYNE DUNN | 7th | |
PRINCE TARKEIDA | ARRON LYNCH | 8th | |
KAPHNI | JAMIE MOTT | 9th | |
NEWARK TORC | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOGNO D'ORO | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | |
HE'S NO CHICK(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
ETYMOLOGY | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
PRINCE OF BROOKLYN | DALE SMITH | 4th | |
SUCH AS LIFE | PATRICK KEANE | 5th | |
TALLY | DWAYNE DUNN | 6th | |
HANDSOME REWARD | BEN ALLEN | 7th | |
SAY CHEESE(NZ) | JACKIE BERIMAN | 8th | |
BRASS IN MY POCKET | Scratched | ||
UN DE SCEAUX | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANGEROUS BREEDING | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
FASHION DAY | PATRICK KEANE | 2nd | |
DUTIFUL | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
SALS REWARD | LINCOLN COFFEY | 4th | |
TAROT | DARREN GAUCI | 5th | |
ASHLEE MARIE | BEN MELHAM | 6th | |
BOTRICELLO | DWAYNE DUNN | 7th | |
SEE LINE WOMAN(NZ) | REGAN BAYLISS | 8th | |
MAXIXE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 9th | |
BAIT | Scratched | ||
MISS ROMANOVA | Scratched | ||
VODIANOVA | Scratched | ||
WITH VENOM | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRANFARE | JASON BENBOW | 1st | |
TWO SQUARE | LINCOLN COFFEY | 2nd | |
GLIB | DWAYNE DUNN | 3rd | |
DIAMBRA | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | |
MAGIC MAGNUS | DANNY ADAM | 5th | |
MYSTIC MOON | REGAN BAYLISS | 6th | |
AGORA | DARREN GAUCI | 7th | |
PURELY PRECIOUS | IVAN CULLIVER | 8th | |
TEMPERATURE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 9th | |
MORNINGTON MIST | Scratched | ||
NIGHTLY AIM | Scratched | ||
TIME TO SAIL | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TUDOR | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
WINSTON DOWNS | ALAN CREIGHTON | 2nd | |
SANG CHOI BAO | BEN MELHAM | 3rd | |
PLOUC | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
RIVER FOX | DARREN GAUCI | 5th | |
BEACH HEAD | Scratched | ||
BLAZING BOY | Scratched | ||
THETFORD ROAD | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROSSDALE | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
SANDY GEM | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
ALASKA | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
BITTEN | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | |
INTERNSHIP | JAKE DUFFY | 5th | |
ACE KING | JAKE BAYLISS | 6th | |
MASTROS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | |
DEZANNAM | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STILETTO | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
MISS TITANIUM(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | |
KIYOMI | CHRIS PARNHAM | 3rd | |
CONTESSA DREAM | DANNY ADAM | 4th | |
FALSIFIED | DARREN GAUCI | 5th | |
GAINSFORD | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
MILLSEE | JACKIE BERIMAN | 7th | |
CUTTING REIN(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 8th | |
AVANTI | Scratched | ||
CLAUDINE | Scratched | ||
DIJONNAISE | Scratched | ||
PEPPERMINT LANE | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CATALEYA | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
DOWN THE HATCH | IVAN CULLIVER | 2nd | |
JESTER ANGEL | STEPHEN BROWN JNR | 3rd | |
SHANDAARA(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | |
COLDENS DIVA | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | |
SECRET WORLD | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
SAONE ET LOIRE | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | |
GALAMAHER | LUCINDA DOODT | 8th | |
HAUT CHAPEAU | BEN MELHAM | 9th | |
WRITTEN IN THE SKY | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 10th | |
CIRCE | JAMIE MOTT | 11th | |
DISORDERLY CONDUCT | ADAM MCCABE | 12th |
Race 12. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SRIKANDI | BEN MELHAM | 1st | |
LUMOSTY | DWAYNE DUNN | 2nd | |
CONSORTING | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | |
SHTARKER | STEPHEN BROWN JNR | 4th | |
LONHRUGE | BEN E THOMPSON | 5th | |
FLOATMYBOAT(NZ) | Scratched | ||
MISS STEELE | Scratched |
Race 13. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DEMANDZ(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
DANESTROEM | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
ESPRIT ROSSA | VLAD DURIC | 3rd | |
DON'T GET EXCITED | DANNY ADAM | 4th | |
COSENTINO(NZ) | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 5th | |
MISTA SPOT | Scratched | ||
POLITENESS | Scratched |
Race 14. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HALF A HERO | STEPHEN BROWN JNR | 1st | |
LAGUNA VISTA | RYAN MALONEY | 2nd | |
APPASSIONATA | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
SLAVENSKA | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | |
MALIBU | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | |
FIAMMA(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 6th | |
HOGAN'S WARRIOR | JESSICA PAYNE | 7th | |
ALL AMERICAN BOY | Scratched | ||
CURVY(NZ) | Scratched | ||
JUAN TUFF SPANIARD | Scratched | ||
THE KING'S CROSS | Scratched |
Race 15. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SMART DART | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
HAMPSHIRE | JESSICA PAYNE | 2nd | |
MON CLINTON | LISA WHELAN | 3rd | |
BARELY A MINUTE | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
STOCKWHIP | PAUL HAMBLIN | 5th | |
SHEZA GAMBLER | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 6th | |
CATWALK DRAGON | RYAN PLUMB | 7th | |
LADY ODDSOX | DARREN GAUCI | 8th | |
GO TRISH | LINCOLN COFFEY | 9th | |
IT'SWHOYOUARE | Scratched | ||
RUBINSTEIN(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 16. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROYAL MOMENT | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
KELTIC DELIGHT | PAUL HAMBLIN | 2nd | |
LOOK AWAY NOW | TRENT GERMAINE | 3rd | |
BERNING DESIRE | DWAYNE DUNN | 4th | |
BELSBRO | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 5th | |
CLASH OF KINGS | PATRICK MOLONEY | 6th | |
BLEVIC'S WISH | JACK MARTIN | 7th | |
LOCKET | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 8th | |
HEKAWI | BRIAN HIGGINS | 9th | |
LOGAN'S RUN | Scratched |
Race 17. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAVAGE COUP(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | |
ROYAL DOLPHIN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
I WANT CANDY | CASEY BRUCE | 3rd | |
CONSENTED | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
ROYAL CONSERVE | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 5th | |
ROBBO THE BOLD | ALAN CREIGHTON | 6th | |
CHERTAN | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | |
DUIBIO | Scratched | ||
EIGHTH COMMANDMENT | Scratched | ||
TOM MELBOURNE(IRE) | Scratched |
Race 18. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOLY COW | BEN E THOMPSON | 1st | |
LIRABIRD | DANNY ADAM | 2nd | |
STATUE OF WARRIORS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
MY MOOCHIE | JAMES BATES | 4th | |
EMPIRE OF THE SUN | JACKIE BERIMAN | 5th | |
HER DIAMOND SPIRIT | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
ALDERNEY | DWAYNE DUNN | 7th | |
DANCING BOY | MICHAEL DEE | 8th | |
ALTA LUCIA | PATRICK MOLONEY | 9th | |
PERFECT STORM | Scratched |
Race 19. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I'M THE GOODES | BEN MELHAM | 1st | |
ABSOLUTE GEM | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
GRAEBARB | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
WARRIOR KING | CASEY BRUCE | 4th | |
KUHREIHEN | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | |
HASTA BEBE(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 6th | |
BIANCONI'S SON | JACK MARTIN | 7th | |
ELIZA'S VISCOUNT | JACKIE BERIMAN | 8th | |
ROSIE CLARE | Scratched | ||
THETFORD ROAD | Scratched |
Race 20. 1190M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RUETTIGER(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | |
TALLAT | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | |
KESAMPOUR(FR) | REGAN BAYLISS | 3rd | |
PRINCE KILKARLEN | DWAYNE DUNN | 4th | |
RUN RUSTY RUN | JAKE BAYLISS | 5th | |
WESTSOUTHWEST(NZ) | LUCINDA DOODT | 6th | |
RETOLD | ROSE PEARSON | 7th | |
PRINCE OF OZ | ALAN CREIGHTON | 8th | |
ALLANO(IRE) | Scratched | ||
MAHARAAJ(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 21. 1190M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GUILTY AS CHARGED | DANNY ADAM | 1st | |
ZUMARI(IRE) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
SILENT APPROACH | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | |
TROPEZ | PATRICK MOLONEY | 4th | |
BONTEMPELLI | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | |
APOLLO GOLD | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
SLY ROMANCE(NZ) | BEN MELHAM | 7th | |
PROSPECT'S RISE(NZ) | RYAN MALONEY | 8th | |
DEVITT(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 9th | |
LORD SKYDANCER | TRENT GERMAINE | 10th |
Race 22. 1550M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING OF ENGLAND(GB) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
LIGHT MOTION | LUCINDA DOODT | 2nd | |
WANNA DANCE | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | |
COOLDINI | CASEY BRUCE | 4th | |
PARAGGI(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | |
FRACKING(IRE) | MARTIN KELLY | 6th | |
CALL US PRIMI | Scratched | ||
TEMPS VOLEUR | Scratched |
Race 23. 1550M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEAUTY PERCEPTION(NZ) | LUCINDA DOODT | 1st | |
BROUHAHA | CASEY BRUCE | 2nd | |
SUSPENDED GEM(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 3rd | |
KAPOUR(IRE) | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | |
ROSARIAN | JACKIE BERIMAN | 5th | |
JACKS 'N' KINGS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | |
WINCHESTER CLUB(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 7th | |
REGINA COELI | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.