© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Class 1 - Class 5 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLIQUES | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | |
UNBOWED | PETER HAMILTON | 2nd | |
KAZAN | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
LIGHTNING DRIFT | ISABELLA RABJONES | 4th | |
ONE LAST WHIFF | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 5th | |
DAME DESTINY | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DRAGLIGN | LARRY CASSIDY | 1st | |
DANCING WARRIOR | BRAD STEWART | 2nd | |
EX FIFTEEN | BEAU APPO | 3rd | |
MANDAROSSO | PETER HAMILTON | 4th | |
KICK 'N' TEL | Scratch Barrier | ||
MY LITTLE FLICKA | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THESSALY | RYAN WIGGINS | 1st | |
WAR BABY | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | |
GAYNDAH | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 3rd | |
WINNING SPIRIT | PETER HAMILTON | 4th | |
ROCKWATER | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VO HEART | LARRY CASSIDY | 1st | |
MISS COVER GIRL | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | |
LAST LAP | BEAU APPO | 3rd | |
SAMMY LOU | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | |
COLOUR CHARGE | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NADA TO PRADA | JESSIE PHILPOT | 1st | |
SHINZO MASHURANBO | HANNAH PHILLIPS | 2nd | |
TWO WAY STREET | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | |
VO TREASURE | BEAU APPO | 4th | |
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN | RYAN WIGGINS | 5th | |
FRONT FUN | JUSTIN P STANLEY | 6th | |
CHOC MOUNTAIN | LUKE WILLIAMS | 7th | |
SPECIAL ROSE | Scratch Barrier |
Race 6. 800M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
POMPEII FLYER | ANTHONY MERRITT | 1st | |
CORONATION JOURNEY | BRUCE POWELL | 2nd | |
ALFIE JUNIOR | PETER HAMILTON | 3rd | |
CHI CHI HOMBRE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | |
HAVEN DUKE | BEAU APPO | 5th | |
MAKAS KING RULER | LUKE WILLIAMS | 6th | |
DRAGLIGN | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEL POLEDRO | BEAU APPO | 1st | |
SHANTICO | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 2nd | |
ODE TO LUCK | ANTHONY MERRITT | 3rd | |
TERRWYN | RYAN WIGGINS | 4th | |
TIS MINE | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
SAMMY SPARROW | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MYSTICAL TALE | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
LIKE A RULER | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 2nd | |
LADY ATHENA | BRUCE POWELL | 3rd | |
FAVULOUS FLOYD | JIM BYRNE | 4th | |
LA DONTA | ANTHONY MERRITT | 5th |
Race 9. 800M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARTIAL ART | BRUCE POWELL | 1st | |
EGYPTIAN MELODY | BRAD STEWART | 2nd | |
BROADBEACH GIRL | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
LORD RAGNAR | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 4th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.