© 2024 Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PARTING SHOT | ASHLEY DOYLE | 1st | |
MUNICIPALITY | JASON HOLDER | 2nd | |
SHEZA DARK HORSE | KAYLA CROSS | 3rd | |
INCANTARE | AMY HERRMANN | 4th | |
GOLD INITIO | MATTHEW NEILSON | 5th | |
BELUGA BLUE | SCOTT WESTOVER | 6th | |
CALI HOFFA | Scratched | ||
COMPRENDE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLAME IT ON RIO | MATTHEW NEILSON | 1st | |
MISS GUNPOWDER | EMILY FINNEGAN | 2nd | |
SOARING HIGH | CLARE LINDOP | 3rd | |
ZIP STRYKER | RYAN HURDLE | 4th | |
MORE TO EXPLORE | JAMIE KAH | 5th | |
SIR BRAVO | MAIJA VANCE | 6th | |
NOVELON | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M Three-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TURBO STREET | MATTHEW NEILSON | 1st | |
LIVING LARGE(NZ) | JASON HOLDER | 2nd | |
BEAU'S MY BOY | SCOTT WESTOVER | 3rd | |
HUSSON'S SHOUT | DOM TOURNEUR | 4th | |
OKAHU BAY | EMILY FINNEGAN | 5th | |
RAGONESI ROAD | CLARE LINDOP | 6th | |
BUYMEBYCHANCE | RYAN HURDLE | 7th | |
MISS WEREWOLF | JUSTIN POTTER | 8th | |
MISS MARGARITA | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M Three-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DEANNA JEAN | RYAN HURDLE | 1st | |
ECLAIR CHOICE | DOM TOURNEUR | 2nd | |
BONITA ICE | CLARE LINDOP | 3rd | |
FLINDERS QUEST | JASON HOLDER | 4th | |
UNCLE BUCK | MATTHEW NEILSON | 5th | |
LITTLE SAMUEL | JUSTIN POTTER | 6th | |
BELLEZZA NERO | TODD PANNELL | 7th | |
IMPORTANT | Scratched | ||
ROOBOY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MIGHTY MAHER | SIMON PRICE | 1st | |
FREDERATION | EMILY FINNEGAN | 2nd | |
POLLYWAGON | ZAC SPAIN | 3rd | |
WINTERFELL | DOM TOURNEUR | 4th | |
WARRASIDE EDDY | AMY HERRMANN | 5th | |
KEERI | KATE BROOKS | 6th | |
GREAT JOURNEY | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 7th | |
SAL'S SHINKO | MAIJA VANCE | 8th | |
IMPORTANT | Scratched | ||
STAR PEDRILLE | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS MARGARITA | JAMIE KAH | 1st | |
NOVELON | JORDAN FREW | 2nd | |
GANGSTA HOUR | ASHLEY DOYLE | 3rd | |
CATCH ME LATAR | SCOTT WESTOVER | 4th | |
HENRY THE DOLPHIN | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 5th | |
RIBERA DEL DUERO | ZAC SPAIN | 6th | |
SEASIDE MANNER | MAIJA VANCE | 7th | |
RIPABOY | JUSTIN POTTER | 8th | |
AL MU'TAZZ | Scratched | ||
CRYSTAL MOMENT | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M Open Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCKY SYMBOL | DOM TOURNEUR | 1st | |
MOORE ALPHA | JUSTIN POTTER | 2nd | |
RIZIZ | CLARE LINDOP | 3rd | |
MARTIAN(IRE) | MATTHEW NEILSON | 4th | |
TRUE SASSO | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 5th | |
IN TAIPEI | SIMON PRICE | 6th | |
OUR LITTLETREASURE | TODD PANNELL | 7th | |
SET TO EXCITE | KATE BROOKS | 8th | |
SHOP FRAAR'N WIDE | Scratched | ||
STONEHAVEN | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M Open Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HELD HOSTAGE | DOM TOURNEUR | 1st | |
KOURKAM(FR) | MATTHEW NEILSON | 2nd | |
SHIP'S CAPTAIN | ZAC SPAIN | 3rd | |
LONCAY | JAMIE KAH | 4th | |
RED PEPPER | RYAN HURDLE | 5th | |
BESA BOLA | JUSTIN POTTER | 6th | |
LEAHONE | KATE BROOKS | 7th | |
NOONAMEENA | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 8th | |
EIGHT RED | AMY HERRMANN | 9th | |
STILL MY FRIEND | SIMON PRICE | 10th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.