© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 900M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SENTA DE NOCHE | ALISON THREADWELL | 1st | |
WOULDNT IT BE NICE | SERG LISNYY | 2nd | |
SPRING WISH | NATHAN THOMAS | 3rd | |
ORIENTAL LADY(GER) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 4th | |
PINBALL LASS(NZ) | MATHEW SCORSE | 5th | |
JUST SNOOPING | Scratched | ||
SHEHADTOHAVEHIM | Scratched | ||
SITKAMOSE | Scratched | ||
WAZN(IRE) | Scratched |
Race 2. 900M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LISKA'S GAZE | NATHAN THOMAS | 1st | |
TONGUE AND GROOVE | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 2nd | |
ON SUNSHINE | NICHOLAS PERRETT | 3rd | |
DANISH DESIGN | JEFF KEHOE | 4th | |
BERBERANA | AARON BULLOCK | 5th | |
AMALFI SCAPE | CRAIG DWYER | 6th | |
CATALUNYA GIRL | CODIE MCPHERSON | Scratched |
Race 3. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GENDEBIEN | CRAIG DWYER | 1st | |
ARCHDUKE | SERG LISNYY | 2nd | |
MAGIC GERRY | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
SHEPLEY | NATHAN THOMAS | 4th | |
ADMIRAL JELLO | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
LABROOKE(NZ) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th | |
DOMESDAY JACK | AARON BULLOCK | 7th |
Race 4. 900M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BROBAK | ALISON THREADWELL | 1st | |
STOUDEMIRE(NZ) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 1st | |
COSMIC ENERGY | CRAIG DWYER | 3rd | |
GRAMMAR SCHOOL | SERG LISNYY | 4th | |
MAGIC SIGHT | NATHAN THOMAS | 5th | |
SHEPLEY | Scratched |
Race 5. 900M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SLEEPWALKER | NATHAN THOMAS | 1st | |
MOSSTAR | CRAIG DWYER | 2nd | |
LONESOME | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 3rd | |
ALPEN ROSE(NZ) | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 4th | |
STAR BID | MATHEW SCORSE | 5th | |
CALYPSO DANCER | NICHOLAS PERRETT | 6th | |
ICY RED | Scratched |
Race 6. 900M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TWIST AND SHOUT | MATHEW SCORSE | 1st | |
MURRAWINNA | JEFF KEHOE | 2nd | |
GRACEFUL AMALFI | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
GUARDA DO RIO | ANDREW GIBBONS | 4th | |
PARISIAN THIEF | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 5th | |
FUTURE ICON(NZ) | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 6th | |
GLENROCK TERRY | CODIE MCPHERSON | Scratched |
Race 7. 900M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SINGLE HOPE | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 1st | |
ARGYLE PRINCE | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | |
DIXIE ALLEY | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
UTTAR PRADESH(NZ) | NICHOLAS PERRETT | 4th | |
PINK STILETTO | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
CHER CHER SHARK | MATHEW SCORSE | 6th | |
MISS RAE DANE | CRAIG DWYER | 7th |
Race 8. 900M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WATTA GENERAL | ROY L MCCABE | 1st | |
INDIAN RUG | ANDREW GIBBONS | 2nd | |
CANN I | MATHEW SCORSE | 3rd | |
ROCKING HORSE | AARON BULLOCK | 4th | |
FUN FOR ALL | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 5th | |
GLORIETA PASS | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 6th | |
CUNNING AS A TIGER | ALISON THREADWELL | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.