© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PALACE TYCOON | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | |
HELL OR HIGHWATER | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
SAND DRAGON | RHYS MCLEOD | 3rd | |
REWARDING EFFORT | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
COMMISERATE | JESSICA EATON | 5th | |
WILLIAM TELL | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
TRINITY HILL(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ACE KING | LISA WHELAN | 1st | |
WISENHEIMER | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | |
CRACKAJACK | RYAN MALONEY | 3rd | |
PURE ADDICTION | IVAN CULLIVER | 4th | |
BURN YOUR NAME | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | |
JAVA | JACOB RULE | 6th | |
WONDERFUL JOURNEY | RHYS MCLEOD | 7th | |
ALMANCIL | JESSICA EATON | 8th | |
BARON MANFRED | ADAM MCCABE | 9th | |
FANTASTIC MAGIC | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 10th | |
COLOGNE STREET | JAKE NOONAN | 11th | |
ALDERAANIAN | Scratched | ||
ANGRY GEE | Scratched | ||
DIAMOND DISTRICT | Scratched | ||
MR CHAPLIN | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOMENT OF PRIDE | IVAN CULLIVER | 1st | |
HEZA DUDE | VLAD DURIC | 2nd | |
SUPER BRAC | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | |
KILIM | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
USAIN DANE | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | |
FOREVER ALONE | ADAM MCCABE | 6th | |
NORTH OF HELL | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | |
ST CAJETAN | RHYS MCLEOD | 8th | |
SWISS ROCK(NZ) | ROSE PEARSON | 9th | |
ERECTOR(NZ) | CASEY BRUCE | 10th | |
PORTSEA | JAMIE MOTT | 11th | |
REAL AMERICAN | RYAN MALONEY | 12th | |
BITTEN | BEN ALLEN | 13th | |
LORDFONTEIN | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOSSBEAT | IVAN CULLIVER | 1st | |
LITOSA JOY | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
REAL WARRIOR | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
VERY SCARY | RHYS MCLEOD | 4th | |
JADE RIPPLES | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | |
VIOLENT SNOW | JAKE NOONAN | 6th | |
TAYLAH'S SECRET | LISA WHELAN | 7th | |
SCINTILLER | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 8th | |
CATCH ME QUICK | LUKE NOLEN | 9th | |
RUBY LANE | RYAN MALONEY | 10th | |
PRIDE ROCK | Scratched | ||
PUNT ROSE | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHAKESPEAREAN LASS | RHYS MCLEOD | 1st | |
VERRETTES | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
DABBLEONCOOMOORA | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | |
ROYAL OASIS | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
MISS OLIMAC | LUKE NOLEN | 5th | |
MAGIC PEGASUS | DEAN HOLLAND | 6th | |
LADY TRICKSTER | STEPHEN BASTER | 7th | |
ELECTRIC CHARGE | RYAN MALONEY | 8th | |
REAL DESIRE | JESSICA EATON | 9th | |
LACERTA | IVAN CULLIVER | 10th | |
MOTHER OF DRAGONS | PATRICK KEANE | 11th | |
COMMANDING SECRET | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEARCH SQUAD(NZ) | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 1st | |
FALCENT(NZ) | PATRICK KEANE | 2nd | |
CROONER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
PENINSULA DANE | RHYS MCLEOD | 4th | |
DEEMING | IVAN CULLIVER | 5th | |
IT'S A SHAME BILLY | WAYNE J SMITH | 6th | |
SCELTO(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | |
MIRACLE TO ME | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | |
DANGER CLOSE | JAKE NOONAN | 9th | |
MIGHTYBLITZ | JUANA ANDREOU | 10th | |
LORDFONTEIN | DEAN HOLLAND | 11th | |
BET YOU SHE ROCKS | Scratched | ||
CROOKHAVEN | Scratched | ||
PRIX D'OR | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARAGONESE | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
PICCOLO MISS | ROSE PEARSON | 2nd | |
LAGO GIRL | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
BOBAROSSA | PATRICK KEANE | 4th | |
LAGUNA VISTA | IVAN CULLIVER | 5th | |
ROCKNET | RYAN MALONEY | 6th | |
WORTH THE WAIT | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | |
GAME UP HARDY | JACOB RULE | 8th | |
ARROGANT | JUANA ANDREOU | 9th | |
ROMANICO | JAKE NOONAN | 10th | |
KAVLOTIC | Scratched | ||
LIVIGNO | Scratched | ||
OCCY'S SUCCESS | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I'M ABLAZE | NATHAN ROSE | 1st | |
ZARZING | NATHAN ROSE | 2nd | |
DARK ARROW | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | |
TOSCANAWAY | STEPHEN BASTER | 4th | |
KRISPY(NZ) | ADAM MCCABE | 5th | |
MISS AMALIA | IVAN CULLIVER | 6th | |
TRUE STATEMENT | RYAN MALONEY | 7th | |
SWEET SILHOUETTE | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 8th | |
HONEY CAT | BEN ALLEN | 9th | |
SMERTRIOS | JUANA ANDREOU | 10th | |
DAWN CAMPAIGN | CAITLIN KING | 11th | |
ASQUILLION | Scratched | ||
AUSTRINUS | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUBIASO | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
EDGEWOOD | IVAN CULLIVER | 2nd | |
LA BALLERINE | MICHAEL WALKER | 3rd | |
WATERFORD SOUND | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 4th | |
NATIVE LAND | DEAN HOLLAND | 5th | |
STREETSHAVENONAME | RYAN MALONEY | 6th | |
A CERTAIN GIRL | RHYS MCLEOD | 7th | |
GOLD DIVINE | BEN ALLEN | 8th | |
REAL MESSI | STEPHEN BASTER | 9th | |
AUTHENTICATED | JAKE NOONAN | 10th | |
THE ASSAYER | CASEY BRUCE | 11th | |
BONSTAR EXPRESS | ALAN CREIGHTON | 12th | |
GOOD MUSIC | Scratched |
Race 10. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BELLE QUE | ROSE PEARSON | 1st | |
KINSELMAC MANNER | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
STAN THE MAN | BEN ALLEN | 3rd | |
SUSPICIEUSE(FR) | ADAM MCCABE | 4th | |
SIEGESTOR | MICHAEL RODD | 5th | |
REDOUTE'S PRINCESS | MICHAEL WALKER | 6th | |
PROSPECT'S RISE(NZ) | RYAN MALONEY | 7th | |
CUBAN MISSILE | TRENT GERMAINE | 8th | |
SCORPIO JOE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 9th | |
KATIE'S PRINCESS | ALAN CREIGHTON | 10th | |
PARKINSON | JARROD TODD | 11th | |
IRRELEVANT | PAUL HAMBLIN | 12th | |
GALWAY WARRIOR | Scratched |
Race 11. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALDERAANIAN | KATELYN MALLYON | 1st | |
ONE LUCKY GAL | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
RIVERINA RED | JESSICA EATON | 3rd | |
WARRIOR OF FIRE | NATHAN ROSE | 4th | |
VOLITANT'S LEGACY | ROSE PEARSON | 5th | |
DARING | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
IT'S NO JOKE | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 7th | |
LATIN MOVES | JUANA ANDREOU | 8th | |
SOMMELIER PETE | PATRICK FLOOD | 9th | |
PRINCE DIABLO | BRIAN HIGGINS | 10th | |
LORD SKYDANCER | PAUL HAMBLIN | 11th | |
PRECIOUS JADE(NZ) | ADAM MCCABE | 12th | |
WINGEDEAGLES GLORY | Scratched |
Race 12. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOUD AND PROUD | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
MADOG | JESSICA EATON | 2nd | |
SAYCANYOUSEE | RHYS MCLEOD | 3rd | |
MIGHTY LIKE | TRENT GERMAINE | 4th | |
REINE HAPPY | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | |
ARRIBOS | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 6th | |
MALABAR MAN | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | |
RING KING | PATRICK FLOOD | 8th | |
EXCEL WITH REWARD | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 9th | |
SHINING ROCK | CASEY BRUCE | 10th | |
RUNHARDT | BEN ALLEN | 11th | |
ENJOY THE SILENCE | Scratched |
Race 13. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LANDSLIDE(NZ) | JESSICA EATON | 1st | |
INTHENAMEOFLOVE | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
AMOS(NZ) | ROSE PEARSON | 3rd | |
LOCKET | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
FORKATESAKE | CASEY BRUCE | 5th | |
L'ESPRIT | JACOB RULE | 6th | |
AMOUR DE JEUNESSE | PAUL HAMBLIN | 7th | |
GILAGO | BEN ALLEN | 8th | |
MISS NIMBLE | LISA WHELAN | 9th | |
JOHNNY DOWRY | RHYS MCLEOD | 10th | |
ALL SHE WROTE | KATELYN MALLYON | 11th | |
RANGITAIKI | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 12th | |
DON'T BE SHY | JAKE NOONAN | 13th | |
DE LA REVENGE | PATRICK FLOOD | 14th | |
ECO ROAD | Scratched |
Race 14. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HUNGER | JESSICA EATON | 1st | |
MARINER(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
CATAWAMPUS | JACOB RULE | 3rd | |
BLACK TIE(NZ) | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 4th | |
MAUREEN | JARROD TODD | 5th | |
BRYONY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
HEATER | JAKE NOONAN | 7th | |
LORD ATHENAEUM(NZ) | ROSE PEARSON | 8th | |
FOSHAN(NZ) | CASEY BRUCE | 9th | |
MRS RUNHARDT | PAUL HAMBLIN | 10th | |
TOOLANGI | KATELYN MALLYON | 11th | |
KIDFONTEIN | JAMIE MOTT | 12th | |
IRISH VITALITY(NZ) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 13th | |
WINGEDEAGLES GLORY | RHYS MCLEOD | 14th | |
DREIDEL | GAVIN BEDGGOOD | 15th |
Race 15. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOMMY TWO | LISA WHELAN | 1st | |
DARBADAR(FR) | PATRICK FLOOD | 2nd | |
LOUKOUMI | ALAN CREIGHTON | 3rd | |
PARIS BY NIGHT(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
JUSTTHEWAYYOUARE(FR) | TRENT GERMAINE | 5th | |
BREVITY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
SISTER BLAZE | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | |
EXPERIMENTAL | JARROD TODD | 8th | |
EARL OF DONCASTER(NZ) | RHYS MCLEOD | 9th | |
CERUTTY(NZ) | Scratched | ||
HOT POWER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.