© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HAZARD | NICHOLAS HALL | 1st | |
LANKAN RUPEE | CRAIG NEWITT | 2nd | |
AKAVOROUN | MICHELLE PAYNE | 3rd | |
CHIQUADA(NZ) | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 4th | |
ESCADO | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | |
ANGELIC LIGHT | Scratched | ||
DANGER CLOSE | Scratched | ||
GOLD HEIST | Scratched | ||
TROUBLE IN VEGAS | Scratched |
Race 2. 990M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOL BRILLANTE | JADE DAROSE | 1st | |
PYRROLIC | ADAM MCCABE | 2nd | |
DANE THE RAVE | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | |
STAR IMPULSE | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 4th | |
BRING SOMETHING | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
SPINDERBELLA | BEAU MERTENS | 6th | |
EPINGLE(NZ) | NICHOLAS HALL | 7th | |
POLITENESS | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 8th | |
MORE THAN SACRED | Scratched | ||
REALIST | Scratched | ||
SECOND KING | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BY THE GRACE | MICHELLE PAYNE | 1st | |
LION OF BELFORT | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
CELLARMASTER(NZ) | CHRIS CASERTA | 3rd | |
RUBYONE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
CASH CURRENCY | NATHAN PUNCH | 5th | |
DOUBLE DEE | ADAM MCCABE | 6th | |
REBEL TRUCE | JORDAN CHILDS | 7th | |
CALIFORNIA STORM | Scratched | ||
GOOD THINKING | Scratched | ||
GREYSTONE | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M 2-Y-O & 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELOPING | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
MARRAKESH | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | |
VEUVELICIOUS | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | |
SHAKESPEAREAN LASS | RHYS MCLEOD | 4th | |
DANEFLEUR | JADE DAROSE | 5th | |
HOTEL SPLENDIDO | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
KIYOMI | Scratched | ||
MISS ELDORADO | Scratched | ||
SAMUI BEAUTY | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M 2-Y-O & 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
A LOTTA LOVE | REECE WHEELER | 1st | |
CHOIX DE MAIA(NZ) | RHYS MCLEOD | 2nd | |
SIERRA GYPSY | STEPHEN BASTER | 3rd | |
DIVINE DAY | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | |
SOLAR BURST | DAMIEN OLIVER | 5th | |
BLAZING ALLY | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
BARLEY MO | JADE DAROSE | 7th | |
ELSTILL | JAKE NOONAN | 8th | |
GOLCONDA | Scratched | ||
LUST FOR POWER | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M 2-Y-O & 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CRISTALINA LAGO | STEVEN KING | 1st | |
AMAZON EVE | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
SENSE IN THE CITY | RHYS MCLEOD | 3rd | |
NOVEL IDEA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | |
DANCE TO INSPIRE | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 5th | |
LACEY'S SECRET | ADAM MCCABE | 6th | |
PROSPECT'S RISE(NZ) | MICHAEL RODD | 7th | |
ARIZONA ROSE | STEPHEN BASTER | 8th | |
BOOMGAL | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M 2-Y-O & 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHUFETISH | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | |
LADY TRICKSTER | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | |
TIA DALMA | MICHELLE PAYNE | 3rd | |
BEEN SCENE | ADAM MCCABE | 4th | |
MINTABIE | RHYS MCLEOD | 5th | |
MAGIC PEGASUS | BEN KNOBEL | 6th | |
PURE BARBIE | DAMIAN LANE | 7th | |
MISS DOULTON | CHRIS CASERTA | 8th | |
BELLA ROMA | JAKE NOONAN | 9th | |
MISS REMINGTON | MARK ZAHRA | 10th |
Race 8. 800M 2-Y-O & 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GIFT OF MUSIC | LISA WHELAN | 1st | |
HELL ON EARTH | PATRICK KEANE | 2nd | |
THE BRIGHTONIAN | STEPHEN BASTER | 3rd | |
DISCO VOLANTI | JACK HILL | 4th | |
SALADIN | VLAD DURIC | 5th | |
LIGHT UP MANHATTAN | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
SUPER TUSCAN | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | |
BONTEMPELLI | MARK ZAHRA | 8th | |
APOLOBOOM | Scratched | ||
CASTELO | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M 2-Y-O & 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOT LOVE HIGHWAY | CHRIS CASERTA | 1st | |
INKULU | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | |
MOUNT MAWSON | REECE WHEELER | 3rd | |
RICH ENUFF | DWAYNE DUNN | 4th | |
HALPIN | JACK HILL | 5th | |
ASHDAM | Scratched | ||
CATCH JACK | Scratched | ||
GLENDALOUGH | Scratched | ||
I AM GROUSE | Scratched | ||
PLATINUM PETE | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M 2-Y-O & 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIGERDAN | NATHAN PUNCH | 1st | |
HEZA DUDE | VLAD DURIC | 2nd | |
ROYAL STANDING | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | |
SAND OF THE HOUR | NICHOLAS HALL | 4th | |
MOONOVERMANHATTAN | TALIA RODDER | 5th | |
WIND SEEKER | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
SHINING EYES | ALAN CREIGHTON | 7th | |
MALDONADO(NZ) | NATHAN ROSE | 8th | |
LYRICAL SON | Scratched | ||
RIB EYE | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M 2-Y-O & 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAVIVA | NICHOLAS HALL | 1st | |
BEL VUITTON(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | |
KAPSET | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | |
RAMSDEN STREET | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | |
RAKITIKI | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
MANHATTAN AVENUE | TALIA RODDER | 6th | |
ANNIHILATION | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 7th | |
EDDY WOULD GO | Scratched | ||
HARMEAL | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOP CAT IN TOWN | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | |
KOCHAMMA | BRIAN WERNER | 2nd | |
BILLYBERTAR | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | |
SCRUNCHIE(NZ) | JACK HILL | 4th | |
FIFI LA POMPADOUX | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 5th | |
MISS SOFTHANDS | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | |
RIVULET | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | |
MISS MAGNUS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 8th | |
COCOLICIOUS | MICHAEL RODD | 9th | |
SHE'S PRETENTIOUS | Scratched | ||
TURF CUTTER GIRL | Scratched |
Race 13. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPIRIT OF SOUL | BRIAN WERNER | 1st | |
CORCOVADO | CHRIS CASERTA | 2nd | |
CHLOE IN DISGUISE | BEN KNOBEL | 3rd | |
LORD DA VINCI | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | |
HILL SPY | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
THE TALKER | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
LA BAHIA | LISA WHELAN | 7th | |
DRAGON ARTIST | RHYS MCLEOD | 8th | |
SALVATORE | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 9th | |
FLEURISSIME | BRIAN WERNER | 10th | |
ILLYSHI(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 14. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHEMISTRY | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
INDIANA DOWNS | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | |
ANOTHER JUG | DANIEL MOOR | 3rd | |
SWOOSH | ALAN CREIGHTON | 4th | |
ONCE | PATRICK KEANE | 5th | |
LAST ONE | LINCOLN COFFEY | 6th | |
I WANT CANDY | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
RED VAIN | BEN KNOBEL | 8th | |
CHIMNEY SWEEP | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 9th | |
MOJA | PAUL HAMBLIN | 10th | |
GONSKI DANCER | Scratched |
Race 15. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NKWAZI'S DAUGHTER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 1st | |
ALDO | BRIAN WERNER | 2nd | |
GOLD BAR | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | |
COUP DE BEEL(NZ) | NICHOLAS HALL | 4th | |
CADEL TRIOMPHE(NZ) | STEVEN KING | 5th | |
RUBYCHEV | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | 6th | |
LOCHEND MUPPET | TALIA RODDER | 7th | |
ALIPOP | Scratched | ||
CHOICE PRINCESS | Scratched | ||
SERGEANT HIGHTOWER | Scratched |
Race 16. 990M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LATE CHARGE | VLAD DURIC | 1st | |
CELESTINO | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | |
AEROSPEED | KANE BRADLEY | 3rd | |
THIS LADYS ADAMANT | PAUL HAMBLIN | 4th | |
EAST BOUND | BRIAN WERNER | 5th | |
PUSS IN LEAD BOOTS | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
RED FLAME | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | |
RETICENT(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 8th | |
KAYE CLUB | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 9th | |
LOOPY DUDES | JORDAN CHILDS | 10th | |
GLENDALOUGH | Scratched | ||
LYRICAL SON | Scratched |
Race 17. 990M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING'S DANCE | TALIA RODDER | 1st | |
SAN TELMO | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
BY THE VINES(NZ) | JORDAN CHILDS | 3rd | |
I'M THE GOODES | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
TYCOON'S LOVER | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
MINNESINGER | DANIEL MOOR | 6th | |
ZAKAYLA(GB) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 7th | |
STEEL MOON | MICHELLE PAYNE | 8th | |
AUTHORITARIAN | MICHAEL RODD | 9th | |
BAMBERG | LINCOLN COFFEY | 10th | |
HONEY PIE | Scratched | ||
RAMSDEN STREET | Scratched |
Race 18. 990M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LONHMACC | MICHAEL RODD | 1st | |
GRITO | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | |
LIGHTNING PEGASUS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
MORNING STARLET | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
BARELY A GRIN | JORDAN CHILDS | 5th | |
I'M ON A JOURNEY | STEPHEN BASTER | 6th | |
DRAGON SMILE(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 7th | |
NORLANE(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 8th | |
ACCUMULATOR(NZ) | STEVEN KING | 9th | |
ROSARIAN | MARK ZAHRA | 10th | |
REINE HAPPY | BEN KNOBEL | 11th |
Race 19. 990M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANOTHER BUNDLE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
DISTANT ROCK | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | |
CHURCHILL'S WIT | JORDAN CHILDS | 3rd | |
FLORAL SPUR | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
ELETTO | FABIAN ALESCI | 5th | |
DRAGON BRIDGE(NZ) | STEVEN KING | 6th | |
SKYSAIL | MICHELLE PAYNE | 7th | |
TAPPESTRY(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 8th | |
DE LA REVENGE | BEN KNOBEL | 9th | |
ESPRIT DE SOL | STEPHEN BASTER | 10th | |
KODINHI(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 20. 990M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BACK BIRD | CAITLIN KING | 1st | |
BLAZING SOCKS | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 2nd | |
HOLD OFF(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
I'M A FLYING STAR | STEPHEN BASTER | 4th | |
LELAWALA | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 5th | |
RUSTY RULER | JACK HILL | 6th | |
WEE JACKSON | BEN KNOBEL | 7th | |
NOMIS(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 8th | |
ORANGE RIVER | MICHELLE PAYNE | 9th | |
CASH CADDY | REECE GOODWIN | 10th | |
BUDJIROO | JORDAN CHILDS | 11th |
Race 21. 990M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORNE FLYER | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
TRALEE CHORUS(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 2nd | |
BLOUKRANS(NZ) | BEN KNOBEL | 3rd | |
DOGLIANI | JORDAN CHILDS | 4th | |
COPPOLA | MICHAEL RODD | 5th | |
CHILLIN' OUT | STEPHEN BASTER | 6th | |
TIARA DAYAN | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 7th | |
CASTELO | Scratched | ||
CATCH JACK | Scratched | ||
CILLAVIDAYO | Scratched | ||
SAVAGE COUP(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 22. 1190M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OCEAN FRONTIER(NZ) | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 1st | |
VEGAS ROCK | TALIA RODDER | 2nd | |
SPUN SUGAR | MICHELLE PAYNE | 3rd | |
HERCULES | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
TULLY TITHE | ALAN CREIGHTON | 5th | |
HE'SNOTTHEMESSIAH(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
MONT LAURENT | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | |
GUST OF WIND(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 8th | |
BREAK THE MOMENT | Scratched | ||
FORTUNEFIVEHUNDRED | Scratched |
Race 23. 1190M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAILLEBOTTE(IRE) | TALIA RODDER | 1st | |
MIGHTY HALO | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
LIFETIME | BEN KNOBEL | 3rd | |
PEDINBE(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 4th | |
CASHLA BAY | STEPHEN BASTER | 5th | |
MARMELLATA | JAKE NOONAN | 6th | |
I'LLDOWHATIWANT | KANE BRADLEY | 7th | |
LIKE A SUNRISE | REECE GOODWIN | 8th | |
HONEY BUNCH | Scratched |
Race 24. 1190M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COUNT OF LIMONADE(IRE) | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 1st | |
MOURINHO | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
PAKAL(GER) | TALIA RODDER | 3rd | |
VINTAGE LAD | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | |
HVASSTAN | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | |
LIKE A CAROUSEL | LINCOLN COFFEY | 6th | |
TRONADOR | JAKE NOONAN | 7th | |
LIVERY(IRE) | MARK ZAHRA | 8th | |
VIRENQUE | BEN KNOBEL | 9th | |
CAILIN MISS | DYLAN CABOCHE | 10th | |
FORTUNEFIVEHUNDRED | Scratched | ||
KAPOUR(IRE) | Scratched | ||
KINCAPLE(NZ) | Scratched | ||
MARKSMANSHIP(IRE) | Scratched | ||
MR O'CEIRIN(NZ) | Scratched | ||
TURNER BAYOU(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 25. 1550M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLASSIC KITTEN | DYLAN CABOCHE | 1st | |
PRINCE KILKARLEN | KANE BRADLEY | 2nd | |
PURPLE TIGER | MICHELLE PAYNE | 3rd | |
ZAZABEEL(NZ) | JACK HILL | 4th | |
CABOUSKA(NZ) | Scratched | ||
CONSENTED | Scratched | ||
COUNT OF LIMONADE(IRE) | Scratched | ||
DOWNES(NZ) | Scratched | ||
FIAMMA(NZ) | Scratched | ||
KINCAPLE(NZ) | Scratched | ||
KUHREIHEN | Scratched | ||
PAKAL(GER) | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.